iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 29, 2025Final
MIA

Away

MIA

118

@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MIAMIA34283422118
PHIPHI2924222095
Lead afterMIA +5MIA +9MIA +21MIA +23
  • Biggest swing: MIA won the 3rd quarter by 12.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMIATyler Herro30
ReboundsMIAKel'el Ware14
AssistsPHIJared Butler10

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIA (away)PHI (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MIAPHI
47.3%Shooting %50.0%
46.5%Three-point %40.6%
76.9%Free throw %42.9%
47Rebounds37
16Second-chance rebounds6
33Assists28
12Steals7
4Blocks7
9Turnovers (fewer is better)18
MIA

Away

Miami Heat

Shooting 47.3% · from three 46.5% · free throws 76.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyler HerroG34303711-175-93-320021+2
Haywood HighsmithF3313635-93-70-012012+18
Davion MitchellG326182-81-51-202032+18
Kel'el WareC31131426-61-10-041201+1
Pelle LarssonG3014645-112-22-334213+25
Bam AdebayoC-F2816755-142-24-520011+23
Alec BurksG2020307-136-120-011002+14
Kyle AndersonF206423-110-20-021011+2
Terry RozierG40110-20-10-010000+4
Josh ChristopherG20100-20-20-000000+2
Isaiah StevensG20000-00-00-001000+2
Keshad JohnsonF20100-00-00-000000+2
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G20010-00-00-000000+2
Totals118473344-9320-4310-13161249

Didn't play: Andrew Wiggins, Kevin Love, Dru Smith, Duncan Robinson, Nikola Jovic

PHI

Home

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 50.0% · from three 40.6% · free throws 42.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Justin EdwardsF3517336-104-61-212034-16
Jared ButlerG30192107-124-41-301023+2
Adem BonaF30161018-90-00-021332-5
Quentin GrimesG3015436-143-70-110032-22
Guerschon YabuseleF301530-10-11-411112-17
Ricky Council IVG2713645-120-43-400020-17
Lonnie Walker IVG2110124-92-60-001000-9
Marcus BagleyF182501-30-20-001311-22
Jalen Hood-SchifinoG132021-30-10-000021-9
Phillip WheelerF60100-30-10-0100100
Totals95372838-7613-326-1467718

Didn't play: Tyrese Maxey, Jeff Dowtin, Andre Drummond, Eric Gordon, Kyle Lowry, Jared McCain, Paul George, Alex Reese, Joel Embiid, Kelly Oubre Jr.

MIA @ PHI · 2025-03-29 · iKnowHoop