iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 2, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
SASSAS33332225113
DENDEN21333121106
Lead afterSAS +12SAS +12SAS +3SAS +7
  • Biggest swing: SAS won the 1st quarter by 12.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsDENDeAndre Jordan17
AssistsDENJalen Pickett10

Head to head

How the teams compared

SAS (away)DEN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

SASDEN
44.3%Shooting %39.6%
37.0%Three-point %29.5%
76.9%Free throw %68.0%
52Rebounds58
8Second-chance rebounds14
27Assists24
6Steals7
5Blocks4
10Turnovers (fewer is better)12
SAS

Away

San Antonio Spurs

Shooting 44.3% · from three 37.0% · free throws 76.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Stephon CastleG33151596-182-61-250012-3
Chris PaulG3217587-153-70-001233+6
Julian ChampagnieF3214425-132-92-201114+5
Harrison BarnesF3120838-153-81-101011+9
Bismack BiyomboC310700-20-00-000203-12
Sandro MamukelashviliF23161005-112-54-431011+18
Blake WesleyG2115215-63-32-400030+5
Malaki BranhamF2013126-151-60-001003-1
Jordan McLaughlinG173021-21-20-001000+8
Totals113522743-9717-4610-1386510

Didn't play: Jeremy Sochan, Victor Wembanyama, Devin Vassell, David Duke Jr., De'Aaron Fox, Charles Bassey, Harrison Ingram, Riley Minix, Keldon Johnson

DEN

Home

Denver Nuggets

Shooting 39.6% · from three 29.5% · free throws 68.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Russell WestbrookG403011611-253-105-6130400
DeAndre JordanC36101712-40-06-12411040
Jalen PickettG351711106-133-62-231030-3
Hunter TysonF3018607-203-91-130000-7
Vlatko CancarF258323-72-60-002112-10
Spencer JonesF244422-80-40-010203-13
Zeke NnajiF-C238312-61-33-410011+10
Trey AlexanderG207213-111-60-010021-6
Dario SaricF74112-20-00-000011-6
Totals106582438-9613-4417-25147412

Didn't play: PJ Hall, Christian Braun, Michael Porter Jr., Jamal Murray, DaRon Holmes II, Nikola Jokic, Aaron Gordon, Peyton Watson, Julian Strawther

SAS @ DEN · 2025-04-02 · iKnowHoop