iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 2, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NOPNOP1631252698
LACLAC22372431114
Lead afterLAC +6LAC +12LAC +11LAC +16
  • Biggest swing: LAC won the 1st quarter by 6.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLACKawhi Leonard28
ReboundsNOPYves Missi12
AssistsLACJames Harden10

Head to head

How the teams compared

NOP (away)LAC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NOPLAC
50.6%Shooting %52.6%
18.2%Three-point %40.6%
72.7%Free throw %80.8%
39Rebounds30
7Second-chance rebounds2
29Assists27
9Steals9
4Blocks4
15Turnovers (fewer is better)10
NOP

Away

New Orleans Pelicans

Shooting 50.6% · from three 18.2% · free throws 72.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Antonio ReevesG3311015-101-40-000011-9
Jose AlvaradoG27172107-160-53-311042-5
Yves MissiC2761243-80-00-020302-5
Kelly OlynykF2612434-72-22-4110110
Bruce BrownG2316517-121-21-102023+3
Keion Brooks Jr.F226213-70-30-011012-15
Jamal CainF2110115-80-20-001013-16
Elfrid PaytonG216443-40-00-000041-11
Jeremiah Robinson-EarlF194421-40-22-211001-11
Karlo MatkovicF-C1810525-80-10-112015-13
Lester QuinonesG30000-10-10-000100+2
Totals98392943-854-228-1179415

Didn't play: Dejounte Murray, Trey Murphy III, Brandon Boston Jr., CJ McCollum, Jordan Hawkins, Zion Williamson, Herbert Jones

LAC

Home

LA Clippers

Shooting 52.6% · from three 40.6% · free throws 80.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kawhi LeonardF38283311-183-53-402012+14
James HardenG34210107-141-66-801320+13
Ivica ZubacC33171066-80-05-620011+18
Norman PowellF-G3111114-111-52-200010+12
Bogdan BogdanovicG2616115-64-52-201013+20
Kris DunnG1911714-83-50-001122-4
Derrick Jones Jr.F-G193411-30-11-202001+11
Nicolas BatumF-G143111-41-40-002000+6
Ben SimmonsG-F120120-10-00-0000200
Trentyn FlowersF32000-00-02-200000-2
Drew EubanksF32001-20-00-000000-2
Cam ChristieG30000-10-10-000000-2
Patrick Baldwin Jr.F30110-00-00-000000-2
Kobe BrownF30100-00-00-000000-2
Totals114302740-7613-3221-2629410

Didn't play: Amir Coffey, Patty Mills, Jordan Miller, Seth Lundy

NOP @ LAC · 2025-04-02 · iKnowHoop