iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 5, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MEMMEM27192934109
DETDET24233026103
Lead afterMEM +3DET +1DET +2MEM +6
  • Biggest swing: MEM won the 4th quarter by 8.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMEMDesmond Bane38
ReboundsMEMZach Edey21
AssistsMEMZach Edey6

Head to head

How the teams compared

MEM (away)DET (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MEMDET
41.5%Shooting %38.5%
28.1%Three-point %26.2%
75.9%Free throw %78.3%
64Rebounds44
17Second-chance rebounds8
19Assists24
4Steals9
3Blocks6
14Turnovers (fewer is better)6
MEM

Away

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 41.5% · from three 28.1% · free throws 75.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Desmond BaneG38387315-234-74-400021+3
Jaylen WellsF387311-81-54-421010+15
Jaren Jackson Jr.F-C35271129-231-68-1141022+11
Scotty Pippen Jr.G2915635-102-33-411265+16
Zach EdeyC2962163-80-20-270114+20
Santi AldamaF249523-60-33-410024-17
Luke KennardG234722-60-20-000001-11
GG JacksonF110400-50-00-021001-10
Jay HuffF-C60000-40-30-000000-1
Cam SpencerG53001-11-10-000000+4
Totals109641939-949-3222-29174314

Didn't play: Brandon Clarke, Zyon Pullin, Yuki Kawamura, Ja Morant, Lamar Stevens, Marvin Bagley III, Vince Williams Jr., John Konchar

DET

Home

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 38.5% · from three 26.2% · free throws 78.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Isaiah StewartF-C3416847-112-40-012335-12
Malik BeasleyG3311304-163-120-011001-5
Tim Hardaway Jr.G329332-101-74-400000-5
Ausar ThompsonG-F31181157-90-14-631103-3
Dennis SchroderG3010243-82-42-200001+4
Cade CunninghamG-F2825949-242-65-710124-3
Simone FontecchioF162400-40-32-212001+5
Marcus SasserG157123-81-30-002001-5
Paul ReedF112321-50-20-010013+1
Ronald Holland IIF103001-10-01-201100-7
Totals103442437-9611-4218-238966

Didn't play: Lindy Waters III, Bobi Klintman, Jaden Ivey, Tolu Smith, Tobias Harris, Ron Harper Jr., Jalen Duren, Daniss Jenkins

MEM @ DET · 2025-04-05 · iKnowHoop