iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 5, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MINMIN27282831114
PHIPHI23283127109
Lead afterMIN +4MIN +4MIN +1MIN +5
  • Biggest swing: MIN won the 1st quarter by 4.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMINAnthony Edwards37
ReboundsMINRudy Gobert19
AssistsPHIJared Butler8

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIN (away)PHI (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MINPHI
50.6%Shooting %48.4%
32.4%Three-point %34.3%
72.4%Free throw %60.0%
47Rebounds34
14Second-chance rebounds11
22Assists26
5Steals9
7Blocks4
15Turnovers (fewer is better)8
MIN

Away

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 50.6% · from three 32.4% · free throws 72.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Anthony EdwardsG38372212-216-137-811121-4
Rudy GobertC362319210-110-03-482313+10
Julius RandleF3315545-110-25-920003-11
Naz ReidF-C279724-100-51-200253+11
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG277252-50-23-410001+14
Jaden McDanielsF262310-60-22-210112-18
Mike ConleyG258443-72-40-000021+17
Donte DiVincenzoG1913415-93-60-001030-3
Jaylen ClarkG100110-10-00-011011+9
Totals114472241-8111-3421-29145715

Didn't play: Josh Minott, Nah'Shon Hyland, Luka Garza, Leonard Miller, Jesse Edwards, Terrence Shannon Jr., Joe Ingles, Rob Dillingham, Tristen Newton

PHI

Home

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 48.4% · from three 34.3% · free throws 60.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Lonnie Walker IVG3818356-123-83-500102-2
Guerschon YabuseleF3719448-150-43-413002+9
Quentin GrimesG36283210-186-102-211035-1
Jared ButlerG3216187-151-41-201032+15
Adem BonaF2441022-50-00-041105-3
Jalen Hood-SchifinoG227123-91-40-001023-15
Marcus BagleyF216513-60-10-031101-11
Colin CastletonC156623-60-10-220002-9
Justin EdwardsF115102-51-30-001101-6
Ricky Council IVG30000-00-00-000000-2
Totals109342644-9112-359-1511948

Didn't play: Kelly Oubre Jr., Jeff Dowtin, Joel Embiid, Tyrese Maxey, Jared McCain, Andre Drummond, Eric Gordon, Paul George, Kyle Lowry, Alex Reese

MIN @ PHI · 2025-04-05 · iKnowHoop