iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 6, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
TORTOR28332138120
BKNBKN23232637109
Lead afterTOR +5TOR +15TOR +10TOR +11
  • Biggest swing: TOR won the 2nd quarter by 10.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsTORJonathan Mogbo17
ReboundsTORJonathan Mogbo11
AssistsTORJamal Shead12

Head to head

How the teams compared

TOR (away)BKN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

TORBKN
50.0%Shooting %47.6%
33.3%Three-point %28.6%
63.6%Free throw %77.8%
47Rebounds46
13Second-chance rebounds8
30Assists25
16Steals8
4Blocks7
18Turnovers (fewer is better)23
TOR

Away

Toronto Raptors

Shooting 50.0% · from three 33.3% · free throws 63.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jonathan MogboF30171178-90-01-102203+2
Ochai AgbajiG3015326-142-71-112043+8
RJ BarrettF-G2913634-160-45-1130100-3
Jamal SheadG2994123-111-32-203033+31
Cole SwiderF2412804-74-60-011031+9
AJ LawsonG2213105-91-32-302022-6
Orlando RobinsonC2211735-70-01-260032+8
Jamison BattleF1912205-82-50-002001+1
Ja'Kobe WalterG188522-62-62-222123+8
Jared RhodenG1710015-70-20-002013-3
Totals120473047-9412-3614-221316418

Didn't play: Ulrich Chomche, Scottie Barnes, Immanuel Quickley, Garrett Temple, Chris Boucher, Gradey Dick, Brandon Ingram, Jakob Poeltl

BKN

Home

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 47.6% · from three 28.6% · free throws 77.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Reece BeekmanG3614456-130-42-203023-26
Tyson EtienneG327422-71-62-410132-2
Dariq WhiteheadF2813435-123-80-000052-13
Maxwell LewisF2713416-121-40-021213-15
Drew TimmeF2613725-121-42-221021-12
Tosan EvbuomwanF2512734-71-23-321124+2
Ziaire WilliamsG-F2411414-51-22-202241+6
Trendon WatfordF2213543-50-07-1010012+3
Keon JohnsonG2013744-92-53-400130+2
Totals109462539-8210-3521-2788723

Didn't play: Cam Thomas, Nicolas Claxton, D'Angelo Russell, Jalen Wilson, Cameron Johnson, De'Anthony Melton, Day'Ron Sharpe, Tyrese Martin, Noah Clowney

TOR @ BKN · 2025-04-06 · iKnowHoop