iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 6, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
WASWAS1821292290
BOSBOS34264024124
Lead afterBOS +16BOS +21BOS +32BOS +34
  • Biggest swing: BOS won the 1st quarter by 16.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBOSPayton Pritchard20
ReboundsBOSLuke Kornet14
AssistsBOSPayton Pritchard7

Head to head

How the teams compared

WAS (away)BOS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

WASBOS
40.7%Shooting %49.0%
26.7%Three-point %46.2%
80.0%Free throw %66.7%
32Rebounds62
11Second-chance rebounds25
21Assists33
5Steals6
3Blocks5
10Turnovers (fewer is better)13
WAS

Away

Washington Wizards

Shooting 40.7% · from three 26.7% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Carlton CarringtonG4114366-161-81-200102-32
Justin ChampagnieF37151316-113-50-062031-13
AJ JohnsonG3412045-122-80-000003-24
Alexandre SarrC3216427-172-90-020140-27
Jordan PooleG2615256-142-91-210013-28
Colby JonesG269323-81-22-213120-16
Anthony GillF226511-50-34-410000-24
JT ThorF223201-31-10-000001-6
Totals90322135-8612-458-10115310

Didn't play: KyShawn George, Malcolm Brogdon, Bilal Coulibaly, Jaylen Martin, Richaun Holmes, Khris Middleton, Marcus Smart, Saddiq Bey, Tristan Vukcevic, Corey Kispert

BOS

Home

Boston Celtics

Shooting 49.0% · from three 46.2% · free throws 66.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Payton PritchardG3020678-184-110-012011+27
Jrue HolidayG3013755-133-50-050011+22
Al HorfordC-F28111044-123-80-020010+23
Derrick WhiteG2619147-125-90-001031+14
Luke KornetF-C26131436-90-01-290001+21
Sam HauserF2218807-124-70-020101+25
Jaylen BrownG2215255-92-43-400010+13
Baylor ScheiermanG216422-62-60-021043+17
Torrey CraigF163821-31-20-040300+11
Neemias QuetaC76013-30-00-001101-1
Jordan WalshG70200-00-00-000010-1
Xavier TillmanF70000-10-00-001010-1
Totals124623348-9824-524-6256513

Didn't play: Drew Peterson, JD Davison, Miles Norris, Kristaps Porzingis, Jayson Tatum

WAS @ BOS · 2025-04-06 · iKnowHoop