iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 8, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
WASWAS3513252598
INDIND21272432104
Lead afterWAS +14TiedWAS +1IND +6
  • Biggest swing: WAS won the 1st quarter by 14.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsINDPascal Siakam24
ReboundsWASJustin Champagnie13

Head to head

How the teams compared

WAS (away)IND (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

WASIND
41.8%Shooting %37.9%
28.2%Three-point %25.7%
73.3%Free throw %78.4%
50Rebounds49
13Second-chance rebounds13
18Assists21
2Steals7
8Blocks5
11Turnovers (fewer is better)7
WAS

Away

Washington Wizards

Shooting 41.8% · from three 28.2% · free throws 73.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Carlton CarringtonG4313445-192-91-300134+3
Justin ChampagnieF35201308-134-60-040003+3
Alexandre SarrC32201268-171-63-330332+16
Colby JonesG322530-40-22-201125-19
AJ JohnsonG258104-90-30-000015-21
JT ThorF257602-60-23-430300-30
KyShawn GeorgeF239424-91-40-101003+14
Jordan PooleG1919137-143-72-210024+13
Anthony GillF70400-00-00-020001-9
Totals98501838-9111-3911-15132811

Didn't play: Malcolm Brogdon, Bilal Coulibaly, Marcus Smart, Richaun Holmes, Khris Middleton, Saddiq Bey, Jaylen Martin, Tristan Vukcevic, Corey Kispert

IND

Home

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 37.9% · from three 25.7% · free throws 78.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Myles TurnerC-F35141114-131-75-840520-5
Pascal SiakamF342410311-191-11-152001-1
Tyrese HaliburtonG3122165-113-79-11010100
Andrew NembhardG-F314741-70-22-221022+13
Aaron NesmithG-F297612-61-32-201013-1
Bennedict MathurinG-F2717425-121-56-710003+10
Obi ToppinF2012733-102-64-610001+22
T.J. McConnellG172211-50-10-000012-7
Johnny FurphyG70000-00-00-002001+9
Jarace WalkerF50100-20-20-000002-4
Thomas BryantC42001-20-10-000001-6
Totals104492133-879-3529-3713757

Didn't play: Tony Bradley, James Johnson, Ben Sheppard, RayJ Dennis, Isaiah Jackson, Enrique Freeman, Quenton Jackson

WAS @ IND · 2025-04-08 · iKnowHoop