iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 9, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
LALLAL26342329112
DALDAL3027192197
Lead afterDAL +4LAL +3LAL +7LAL +15
  • Biggest swing: LAL won the 4th quarter by 8.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLALLuka Doncic45
ReboundsDALAnthony Davis11
AssistsDALNaji Marshall8

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAL (away)DAL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LALDAL
46.7%Shooting %50.0%
33.3%Three-point %34.6%
76.2%Free throw %69.6%
39Rebounds38
15Second-chance rebounds9
22Assists30
14Steals6
0Blocks6
9Turnovers (fewer is better)19
LAL

Away

Los Angeles Lakers

Shooting 46.7% · from three 33.3% · free throws 76.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Luka DoncicF-G38458616-287-106-914034+26
Rui HachimuraF3815225-103-72-201012+21
Austin ReavesG3811444-101-52-221023+19
LeBron JamesF36277311-200-45-621022+18
Dorian Finney-SmithF335552-81-60-041000+29
Gabe VincentG172101-50-30-000000-16
Jaxson HayesC143501-30-01-232002-9
Jarred VanderbiltF132511-40-00-022001-9
Jordan GoodwinG90200-10-10-012011-2
Dalton KnechtF22001-10-00-000000-1
Bronny JamesG20010-00-00-0000010
Trey JemisonC20000-00-00-000000-1
Totals112392242-9012-3616-21151409

Didn't play: Markieff Morris, Christian Koloko, Maxi Kleber, Shake Milton, Alex Len

DAL

Home

Dallas Mavericks

Shooting 50.0% · from three 34.6% · free throws 69.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Naji MarshallF3623489-142-53-411023-9
P.J. WashingtonF3314534-123-73-412151-25
Anthony DavisF-C33131165-130-23-520142-10
Spencer DinwiddieG295341-11-12-2000200
Max ChristieG2811335-81-40-211230-7
Klay ThompsonG286212-82-70-000000-19
Caleb MartinF219323-70-03-421022+4
Daniel GaffordF1510634-60-02-220203+7
Dereck Lively IIC156003-30-00-001013-17
Dwight PowellF-C20100-00-00-000000+1
Totals97383036-729-2616-2396619

Didn't play: Olivier-Maxence Prosper, Kyrie Irving, Kessler Edwards, Kai Jones, Jaden Hardy, Brandon Williams, Dante Exum

LAL @ DAL · 2025-04-09 · iKnowHoop