iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 9, 2025Final/OT

Line score

Scoring by quarter

Overtime
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
PORPOR2824332912126
UTAUTA2431253419133
Lead afterPOR +4UTA +3POR +5TiedUTA +7
  • Biggest swing: POR won the 3rd quarter by 8.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.
  • Tied after regulation — decided in overtime.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPORShaedon Sharpe37
ReboundsUTAKyle Filipowski18
AssistsUTAKeyonte George6

Head to head

How the teams compared

POR (away)UTA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PORUTA
46.2%Shooting %51.0%
24.4%Three-point %41.7%
67.9%Free throw %81.8%
43Rebounds56
14Second-chance rebounds16
27Assists27
13Steals14
5Blocks4
16Turnovers (fewer is better)24
POR

Away

Portland Trail Blazers

Shooting 46.2% · from three 24.4% · free throws 67.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Matisse ThybulleG-F3812465-62-30-002023-14
Shaedon SharpeG35377513-236-125-1022051+8
Rayan RupertG-F3519427-171-74-502023-7
Dalano BantonG3511244-160-73-401113-12
Toumani CamaraF3316626-182-82-232101+8
Jabari WalkerF3315707-110-31-321045-4
Donovan ClinganC2710943-40-04-450216-2
Kris MurrayF226333-70-40-022111-9
Justin MinayaF60110-20-10-001000-3
Totals126432748-10411-4519-281413516

Didn't play: Deni Avdija, Jerami Grant, Scoot Henderson, Sidy Cissoko, Duop Reath, Robert Williams III, Deandre Ayton, Anfernee Simons, Bryce McGowens

UTA

Home

Utah Jazz

Shooting 51.0% · from three 41.7% · free throws 81.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaden SpringerG396642-80-32-220015+3
Brice SensabaughF3622447-126-102-203033+18
Kyle FilipowskiC343018513-172-52-453255+9
Keyonte GeorgeG3418666-164-92-201073+5
Johnny JuzangG3314514-92-54-413123+9
Micah PotterF274302-40-20-011130-1
Svi MykhailiukG237423-41-10-001001-1
Collin SextonG2015056-140-13-302033-5
Oscar TshiebweF-C19171007-140-03-570003-2
Totals133562750-9815-3618-221614424

Didn't play: Walker Kessler, Elijah Harkless, Lauri Markkanen, John Collins, Kenyon Martin Jr., Cody Williams, Isaiah Collier, Jordan Clarkson, Taylor Hendricks

POR @ UTA · 2025-04-09 · iKnowHoop