iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 11, 2025Final
@
PHX

Home

PHX

117

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
SASSAS3314173498
PHXPHX28253925117
Lead afterSAS +5PHX +6PHX +28PHX +19
  • Biggest swing: PHX won the 3rd quarter by 22.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHXRyan Dunn26
ReboundsPHXRyan Dunn11
AssistsSASStephon Castle10

Head to head

How the teams compared

SAS (away)PHX (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

SASPHX
43.3%Shooting %46.3%
38.2%Three-point %40.4%
70.0%Free throw %90.9%
40Rebounds52
5Second-chance rebounds13
28Assists27
7Steals9
2Blocks10
14Turnovers (fewer is better)11
SAS

Away

San Antonio Spurs

Shooting 43.3% · from three 38.2% · free throws 70.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Stephon CastleG31164106-102-52-201020-11
Blake WesleyG317343-80-01-300021-9
Julian ChampagnieF3023528-166-91-100010-28
Sandro MamukelashviliF2519928-151-52-2210100
Jordan McLaughlinG250130-50-40-001021-14
Malaki BranhamF2315226-172-41-201013-4
Bismack BiyomboC226813-60-00-031031-27
Harrison BarnesF152511-30-10-000000+1
Chris PaulG140010-30-20-000211-8
Harrison IngramF132211-10-00-001000+1
David Duke Jr.G128113-62-40-001010+4
Totals98402839-9013-347-1057214

Didn't play: Charles Bassey, Victor Wembanyama, Jeremy Sochan, Riley Minix, De'Aaron Fox, Keldon Johnson, Devin Vassell

PHX

Home

Phoenix Suns

Shooting 46.3% · from three 40.4% · free throws 90.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Ryan DunnF342611110-214-112-251000+34
Oso IghodaroF336523-80-00-0114210
Grayson AllenG2915665-93-62-211010+14
Bradley BealG2821468-135-90-000001+32
Devin BookerG2818358-121-21-100131+30
Collin GillespieG2213724-133-92-221121-5
Royce O'NealeF212301-60-40-000102-20
Tyus JonesG166322-82-50-001110+1
Mason PlumleeF-C157612-20-03-432212+19
Cody MartinF90310-20-00-001011-17
Damion LeeG30110-00-00-011000+1
Jalen BridgesF13001-11-10-000000+3
TyTy Washington Jr.G10000-00-00-000000+3
Totals117522744-9519-4710-111391011

Didn't play: Kevin Durant, Monte Morris, Bol Bol, Vasilije Micic, Nick Richards

SAS @ PHX · 2025-04-11 · iKnowHoop