iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 13, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DALDAL2826212297
MEMMEM38293728132
Lead afterMEM +10MEM +13MEM +29MEM +35
  • Biggest swing: MEM won the 3rd quarter by 16.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMEMLamar Stevens31
ReboundsMEMMarvin Bagley III12
AssistsMEMCam Spencer7

Head to head

How the teams compared

DAL (away)MEM (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DALMEM
43.7%Shooting %50.0%
17.9%Three-point %37.5%
72.7%Free throw %86.7%
38Rebounds53
10Second-chance rebounds19
20Assists31
6Steals13
3Blocks7
18Turnovers (fewer is better)11
DAL

Away

Dallas Mavericks

Shooting 43.7% · from three 17.9% · free throws 72.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Max ChristieG3914526-130-32-201042-21
Spencer DinwiddieG368271-101-65-501032-38
Jaden HardyG3417436-172-93-401033-44
Naji MarshallF2811325-111-20-010030-22
Kai JonesF-C2611825-70-11-221020-19
Caleb MartinF216303-80-30-010002-13
Daniel GaffordF1920718-100-04-551221-10
Dwight PowellF-C166002-41-21-201001-12
Dante ExumG144232-50-20-000001+6
Brandon WilliamsG70400-20-00-210111-2
Totals97382038-875-2816-22106318

Didn't play: Klay Thompson, Olivier-Maxence Prosper, Kessler Edwards, Dereck Lively II, Anthony Davis, Kyrie Irving, P.J. Washington

MEM

Home

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 50.0% · from three 37.5% · free throws 86.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cam SpencerG3723278-195-122-223003+18
Lamar StevensF36316314-252-81-210033+34
GG JacksonF345432-121-30-010022+15
Marvin Bagley IIIF312512311-180-23-451012+24
Jay HuffF-C2822629-122-42-232633+16
Yuki KawamuraG2812553-83-73-301011+29
Vince Williams Jr.G24121154-82-32-250101+12
John KoncharG-F212731-20-10-026010+27
Totals132533152-10415-4013-151913711

Didn't play: Jaren Jackson Jr., Desmond Bane, Luke Kennard, Zyon Pullin, Jaylen Wells, Ja Morant, Santi Aldama, Brandon Clarke, Scotty Pippen Jr., Zach Edey

DAL @ MEM · 2025-04-13 · iKnowHoop