iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 13, 2024Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
LALLAL2321222187
MINMIN3218272097
Lead afterMIN +9MIN +6MIN +11MIN +10
  • Biggest swing: MIN won the 1st quarter by 9.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMINAnthony Edwards23
ReboundsMINRudy Gobert13
AssistsMINMike Conley7

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAL (away)MIN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LALMIN
38.4%Shooting %40.2%
28.6%Three-point %28.1%
64.7%Free throw %75.0%
53Rebounds48
15Second-chance rebounds11
17Assists18
7Steals12
6Blocks5
21Turnovers (fewer is better)13
LAL

Away

Los Angeles Lakers

Shooting 38.4% · from three 28.6% · free throws 64.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Rui HachimuraF399734-130-21-222032-18
Max ChristieG3715525-92-33-331042-4
Anthony DavisF-C362311110-211-52-520341-22
Austin ReavesG3018666-164-82-220025-2
Gabe VincentG256222-72-40-011134-5
Cameron ReddishF-G235312-50-31-132021+4
D'Angelo RussellG205412-101-70-000023-8
Dalton KnechtF196912-50-32-420011-7
Christian KolokoC120600-00-00-001202+12
Totals87531733-8610-3511-17157621

Didn't play: Bronny James, LeBron James, Christian Wood, Jarred Vanderbilt, Jalen Hood-Schifino, Maxwell Lewis, Quincy Olivari, Jaxson Hayes, Armel Traore

MIN

Home

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 40.2% · from three 28.1% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Rudy GobertC38121325-80-02-451101+3
Jaden McDanielsF3718907-112-52-315221+20
Anthony EdwardsG3323619-202-73-521151+25
Julius RandleF3321537-160-57-821025+23
Mike ConleyG292470-60-42-200000+12
Naz ReidF-C2610503-102-22-210123-6
Donte DiVincenzoG203321-41-30-002011-10
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG192321-70-30-001012-7
Rob DillinghamG86012-52-30-001000-10
Totals97481835-879-3218-241112513

Didn't play: Jesse Edwards, PJ Dozier, Josh Minott, Terrence Shannon Jr., Luka Garza, Joe Ingles, Daishen Nix, Leonard Miller, Jaylen Clark

LAL @ MIN · 2024-12-13 · iKnowHoop