iKnowHoop

← All games

May 9, 2025FinalPlayoffs

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CLECLE32343129126
INDIND32133425104
Lead afterTiedCLE +21CLE +18CLE +22
  • Biggest swing: CLE won the 2nd quarter by 21.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCLEDonovan Mitchell43
ReboundsCLEEvan Mobley13
AssistsCLEMax Strus7

Head to head

How the teams compared

CLE (away)IND (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CLEIND
42.0%Shooting %43.8%
29.8%Three-point %30.0%
75.7%Free throw %73.5%
56Rebounds37
18Second-chance rebounds4
24Assists26
5Steals6
7Blocks8
14Turnovers (fewer is better)13
CLE

Away

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 42.0% · from three 29.8% · free throws 75.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Donovan MitchellG37439514-295-1310-1451024+35
Evan MobleyF-C35181346-131-35-653302+26
Max StrusG3320778-124-80-020105+32
Jarrett AllenC31191226-110-07-840232+38
Darius GarlandG2510133-112-72-200044+10
De'Andre HunterF218502-61-53-410002-14
Sam MerrillG203121-51-50-100003+18
Dean WadeF140410-20-20-010111-15
Ty JeromeG132101-80-40-000032-15
Isaac OkoroF-G41000-10-01-201001-3
Craig PorterG32101-10-00-000000-1
Javonte GreenG-F30200-10-00-000010-1
Totals126562442-10014-4728-37185714

Didn't play: Jaylon Tyson, Tristan Thompson, Chuma Okeke

IND

Home

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 43.8% · from three 30.0% · free throws 73.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese HaliburtonG304052-80-10-001032-20
Pascal SiakamF2818438-141-41-320012-14
Bennedict MathurinG-F2723106-113-88-901024-7
Aaron NesmithG-F277713-71-40-010204-29
Myles TurnerC-F2615304-71-26-801315-26
Andrew NembhardG-F2610444-92-40-001134-32
T.J. McConnellG2112674-90-04-410010+8
Obi ToppinF195251-70-43-400003-3
Thomas BryantC152301-20-00-001102+1
Ben SheppardG63201-11-10-000011+2
James JohnsonF53101-10-01-201011+2
Jarace WalkerF42110-20-12-400000+3
Johnny FurphyG40200-10-10-000101+3
Tony BradleyC30100-10-00-000000+2
Totals104372635-809-3025-3446813

Didn't play: Isaiah Jackson

CLE @ IND · 2025-05-09 · iKnowHoop