iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 22, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DETDET19303032111
CHICHI35293021115
Lead afterCHI +16CHI +15CHI +15CHI +4
  • Biggest swing: CHI won the 1st quarter by 16.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCHINikola Vucevic28
ReboundsCHINikola Vucevic14
AssistsCHIJosh Giddey11

Head to head

How the teams compared

DET (away)CHI (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DETCHI
44.3%Shooting %44.8%
29.2%Three-point %36.7%
69.2%Free throw %81.3%
46Rebounds50
13Second-chance rebounds12
29Assists29
8Steals6
10Blocks8
10Turnovers (fewer is better)17
DET

Away

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 44.3% · from three 29.2% · free throws 69.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cade CunninghamG-F34237108-241-66-1021036-6
Tobias HarrisF3410944-121-31-121002-8
Ausar ThompsonG-F3311975-80-01-301113+6
Duncan RobinsonF322001-70-50-000013-7
Ronald Holland IIF2719436-101-46-602125+2
Isaiah StewartF-C25201028-142-22-250403+8
Caris LeVertG218123-71-31-201011-7
Jalen DurenC2015617-120-01-241214-9
Javonte GreenG-F100000-20-00-001100+4
Paul ReedF33001-11-10-000112-3
Totals111462943-977-2418-261381010

Didn't play: Colby Jones, Marcus Sasser, Jaden Ivey, Bobi Klintman, Chaz Lanier, Daniss Jenkins, Tolu Smith

CHI

Home

Chicago Bulls

Shooting 44.8% · from three 36.7% · free throws 81.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Matas BuzelisF3421617-120-37-720333-10
Nikola VucevicC332814211-184-62-241012+8
Tre JonesG3212185-81-11-203023+6
Josh GiddeyG29195115-121-28-1110165+6
Kevin HuerterG2715504-112-65-611212+9
Ayo DosunmuG2714526-142-50-020001-5
Isaac OkoroF-G230540-20-00-010025+17
Patrick WilliamsF174401-21-21-201221+1
Jalen SmithF-C142510-70-52-210001-2
Dalen TerryF60000-10-00-000000-10
Totals115502939-8711-3026-32126817

Didn't play: Jevon Carter, Julian Phillips, Coby White, Noa Essengue, Trentyn Flowers, Zach Collins, Lachlan Olbrich, Emanuel Miller

DET @ CHI · 2025-10-22 · iKnowHoop