iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 23, 2025Final/2OT

Line score

Scoring by quarter

2 overtimes
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OT2OTTotal
OKCOKC223227321117141
INDIND252231351111135
Lead afterIND +3OKC +7OKC +3TiedTiedOKC +6
  • Biggest swing: OKC won the 2nd quarter by 10.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.
  • Tied after regulation and still level after 1 overtime — it took 2 overtimes.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

Head to head

How the teams compared

OKC (away)IND (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

OKCIND
45.3%Shooting %43.8%
28.6%Three-point %30.2%
88.2%Free throw %75.0%
60Rebounds55
9Second-chance rebounds11
17Assists21
6Steals6
2Blocks4
14Turnovers (fewer is better)14
OKC

Away

Oklahoma City Thunder

Shooting 45.3% · from three 28.6% · free throws 88.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG45558515-312-723-2602124+9
Luguentz DortG437822-61-42-241034+1
Chet HolmgrenC-F39151224-120-67-832033+1
Ajay MitchellG3826349-190-38-811012+12
Isaiah HartensteinF-C3751422-40-01-300025+6
Aaron WigginsG3623907-145-94-400114+8
Jaylin WilliamsF155222-31-20-000024-9
Ousmane DiengF150100-30-30-000002-1
Brooks BarnhizerF142301-20-00-010003-6
Chris YoungbloodG63001-11-10-000002+8
Branden CarlsonC10000-00-00-000000+1
Totals141601743-9510-3545-5196214

Didn't play: Isaiah Joe, Jalen Williams, Alex Caruso, Nikola Topic, Cason Wallace, Kenrich Williams, Thomas Sorber

IND

Home

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 43.8% · from three 30.2% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bennedict MathurinG-F45361119-193-815-1730046+9
Pascal SiakamF443215412-253-65-1231011-8
Obi ToppinF4020538-180-84-402013-2
Ben SheppardG3915845-113-72-221106-5
Jarace WalkerF3013446-111-50-011024-7
Aaron NesmithG-F275702-71-30-000016-4
Andrew NembhardG-F174140-50-24-400022-3
Taelon PeterG173011-21-20-001011-7
Jay HuffF-C125302-41-20-010201+6
Tony BradleyC102001-10-00-100103-9
Isaiah JacksonF80100-20-00-010024+2
Johnny FurphyG10000-00-00-000000-2
Totals135552146-10513-4330-40116414

Didn't play: James Wiseman, RayJ Dennis, Quenton Jackson, Kam Jones, Tyrese Haliburton, T.J. McConnell

OKC @ IND · 2025-10-23 · iKnowHoop