iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 24, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MILMIL27253436122
TORTOR19353230116
Lead afterMIL +8TOR +2TiedMIL +6
  • Biggest swing: TOR won the 2nd quarter by 10.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIL (away)TOR (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MILTOR
52.2%Shooting %49.4%
35.0%Three-point %40.7%
56.0%Free throw %65.6%
51Rebounds41
14Second-chance rebounds10
25Assists25
9Steals10
5Blocks4
18Turnovers (fewer is better)16
MIL

Away

Milwaukee Bucks

Shooting 52.2% · from three 35.0% · free throws 56.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Giannis AntetokounmpoF383120711-142-27-1270152+18
Ryan RollinsG3013525-111-52-223131+3
Gary Trent Jr.G2920247-154-112-400015-5
Myles TurnerC-F284522-80-30-001234+12
Cole AnthonyG2723479-142-53-722013+5
A.J. GreenG269103-53-50-001012+8
Bobby PortisF2111805-131-50-030013-5
Taurean PrinceF213331-41-30-0010110
Kyle KuzmaF188304-50-10-001113-5
Amir CoffeyG30000-10-00-000010-1
Totals122512547-9014-4014-25149518

Didn't play: Gary Harris, Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Kevin Porter Jr., Mark Sears, Andre Jackson Jr., Alex Antetokounmpo, Pete Nance, Jericho Sims

TOR

Home

Toronto Raptors

Shooting 49.4% · from three 40.7% · free throws 65.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Brandon IngramF37296310-203-76-710141-9
Immanuel QuickleyG3719786-141-46-1032022-4
Scottie BarnesG-F3617536-152-43-413033-17
RJ BarrettF-G3320629-121-31-302222-6
Jakob PoeltlC276523-50-00-220015-1
Gradey DickG185412-71-30-011011+1
Sandro MamukelashviliF164311-20-12-210003-1
Jamal SheadG124041-60-22-201000-2
Ochai AgbajiG123111-10-01-200013-2
Jamison BattleF119203-33-30-001011+11
Jonathan MogboF40200-00-00-0101100
Totals116412542-8511-2721-321010416

Didn't play: AJ Lawson, Chucky Hepburn, Collin Murray-Boyles, Ja'Kobe Walter, Alijah Martin, Garrett Temple

MIL @ TOR · 2025-10-24 · iKnowHoop