iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 24, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
WASWAS28303326117
DALDAL35172629107
Lead afterDAL +7WAS +6WAS +13WAS +10
  • Biggest swing: WAS won the 2nd quarter by 13.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsWASKyShawn George34
ReboundsDALAnthony Davis13
AssistsDALCooper Flagg6

Head to head

How the teams compared

WAS (away)DAL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

WASDAL
45.6%Shooting %43.2%
41.7%Three-point %29.4%
69.0%Free throw %77.8%
48Rebounds48
10Second-chance rebounds9
27Assists23
11Steals11
8Blocks5
15Turnovers (fewer is better)21
WAS

Away

Washington Wizards

Shooting 45.6% · from three 41.7% · free throws 69.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
KyShawn GeorgeF353411411-157-95-522355+14
CJ McCollumG336252-81-41-211022+10
Khris MiddletonF309424-131-50-203003+3
Tre JohnsonG2617327-133-60-010102+7
Alexandre SarrC2614955-100-14-431342+5
Carlton CarringtonG267331-71-14-602023-5
Corey KispertF217443-51-30-100003+5
Cam WhitmoreF168313-90-32-211010+3
Marvin Bagley IIIF1510414-61-21-220004-6
Tristan VukcevicF72201-40-20-100110+11
Will RileyF43300-00-03-401000+3
Totals117482741-9015-3620-291011815

Didn't play: Malaki Branham, AJ Johnson, Sharife Cooper, Anthony Gill, Bilal Coulibaly, Justin Champagnie, Jamir Watkins

DAL

Home

Dallas Mavericks

Shooting 43.2% · from three 29.4% · free throws 77.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
P.J. WashingtonF3918918-142-50-112183-9
Anthony DavisF-C38271349-190-49-1232253-3
Cooper FlaggF3518566-142-54-411153-6
Max ChristieG299123-73-60-000002-5
Naji MarshallF257642-60-13-312014-1
Dereck Lively IIC198624-50-00-022121+3
Klay ThompsonG178402-71-63-301000-14
Jaden HardyG119103-72-51-200001-3
Ryan NembhardG102101-40-10-010001-15
D'Angelo RussellG81230-30-11-200000+2
Brandon WilliamsG70010-20-00-001001+1
Totals107482338-8810-3421-27911521

Didn't play: Dwight Powell, Miles Kelly, Moussa Cisse, Daniel Gafford, Kyrie Irving, Dante Exum, Caleb Martin

WAS @ DAL · 2025-10-24 · iKnowHoop