iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 26, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PORPOR23372225107
LACLAC34213227114
Lead afterLAC +11POR +5LAC +5LAC +7
  • Biggest swing: POR won the 2nd quarter by 16.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLACKawhi Leonard30
ReboundsLACKawhi Leonard10
AssistsLACJames Harden13

Head to head

How the teams compared

POR (away)LAC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PORLAC
37.0%Shooting %55.0%
26.8%Three-point %38.7%
82.3%Free throw %93.3%
42Rebounds46
18Second-chance rebounds7
24Assists26
12Steals11
2Blocks8
16Turnovers (fewer is better)22
POR

Away

Portland Trail Blazers

Shooting 37.0% · from three 26.8% · free throws 82.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jrue HolidayG3421677-143-84-520022-5
Deni AvdijaF3323757-163-76-711052-6
Toumani CamaraF335242-80-31-201003-8
Shaedon SharpeG3219517-241-94-442061-5
Jerami GrantF2917204-102-57-921113-13
Donovan ClinganC2491033-61-32-261111-2
Kris MurrayF180310-20-20-0110000
Blake WesleyG176632-70-12-312014-3
Matisse ThybulleG-F155002-41-20-003004+9
Hansen YangC42100-10-12-210001-2
Totals107422434-9211-4128-341812216

Didn't play: Javonte Cooke, Caleb Love, Duop Reath, Sidy Cissoko, Robert Williams III, Rayan Rupert, Scoot Henderson, Damian Lillard

LAC

Home

LA Clippers

Shooting 55.0% · from three 38.7% · free throws 93.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
James HardenG38206136-122-76-703073+12
Kawhi LeonardF353010411-214-64-4020220
Ivica ZubacC3521839-140-03-320213+8
John CollinsF-C2616617-81-11-122042+4
Bogdan BogdanovicG240510-40-20-020052+5
Kris DunnG229214-61-30-000014+6
Derrick Jones Jr.F-G224202-30-10-011124+2
Nicolas BatumF-G153311-31-30-003201+4
Brook LopezC135302-51-40-000302+1
Chris PaulG116122-42-40-000004-7
Totals114462644-8012-3114-15711822

Didn't play: Cam Christie, Kobe Brown, Jahmyl Telfort, Bradley Beal, Yanic Konan Niederhauser, Jordan Miller, Kobe Sanders

POR @ LAC · 2025-10-26 · iKnowHoop