iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 27, 2025Final/OT
PHX

Away

PHX

134

@
UTA

Home

UTA

138

Line score

Scoring by quarter

Overtime
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
PHXPHX2734253810134
UTAUTA3925303014138
Lead afterUTA +12UTA +3UTA +8TiedUTA +4
  • Biggest swing: UTA won the 1st quarter by 12.
  • Tied after regulation — decided in overtime.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsUTALauri Markkanen51
ReboundsUTALauri Markkanen14
AssistsPHXCollin Gillespie13

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHX (away)UTA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHXUTA
42.4%Shooting %40.7%
36.4%Three-point %32.6%
77.4%Free throw %94.4%
48Rebounds64
18Second-chance rebounds28
37Assists27
13Steals8
8Blocks4
14Turnovers (fewer is better)18
PHX

Away

Phoenix Suns

Shooting 42.4% · from three 36.4% · free throws 77.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Royce O'NealeF46171376-175-120-055045+1
Devin BookerG443451011-265-127-1010124-5
Grayson AllenG4223257-194-135-711035-8
Collin GillespieG32153135-134-121-103131+19
Mark WilliamsC31251109-140-07-952003+13
Isaiah LiversF215101-31-32-2022030
Ryan DunnF177213-41-20-010003-29
Nick RichardsC1561002-60-02-250312+5
Oso IghodaroF132111-30-00-000112-15
Nigel HayesF30000-10-10-000001-1
Totals134483745-10620-5524-311813814

Didn't play: Dillon Brooks, Koby Brea, Khaman Maluach, Jalen Green, Rasheer Fleming, Jordan Goodwin, CJ Huntley

UTA

Home

Utah Jazz

Shooting 40.7% · from three 32.6% · free throws 94.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Lauri MarkkanenF455114314-326-1317-1750012+26
Keyonte GeorgeG43265108-182-98-801045+3
Svi MykhailiukG3711334-82-51-124013+28
Walker KesslerC35251149-121-26-780435+1
Walter Clayton Jr.G236322-72-60-010026-9
Kyle FilipowskiC203611-71-30-030022+7
Taylor HendricksF190600-40-10-031001+1
Jusuf NurkicC1871323-60-11-252041+3
Airious BaileyF146112-92-50-010001-15
Brice SensabaughF123211-50-41-100011-25
Totals138642744-10816-4934-36288418

Didn't play: Georges Niang, Cody Williams, Elijah Harkless, Kevin Love, Isaiah Collier, Oscar Tshiebwe, John Tonje, Kyle Anderson

PHX @ UTA · 2025-10-27 · iKnowHoop