iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 27, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MEMMEM37242433118
GSWGSW36293630131
Lead afterMEM +1GSW +4GSW +16GSW +13
  • Biggest swing: GSW won the 3rd quarter by 12.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsGSWJonathan Kuminga25
ReboundsGSWJonathan Kuminga10
AssistsGSWDraymond Green10

Head to head

How the teams compared

MEM (away)GSW (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MEMGSW
45.5%Shooting %53.0%
30.8%Three-point %44.2%
92.9%Free throw %80.0%
39Rebounds39
7Second-chance rebounds7
32Assists36
8Steals7
3Blocks5
13Turnovers (fewer is better)16
MEM

Away

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 45.5% · from three 30.8% · free throws 92.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Ja MorantG3123398-230-67-701030-16
Jaren Jackson Jr.F-C2916704-92-36-601004-6
Jaylen WellsF2810123-80-34-401012-19
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG267243-71-40-000112-6
Cedric CowardG259424-61-30-010113-1
Jock LandaleC2417636-62-23-330013-17
Santi AldamaF2214646-132-60-213021+2
John KoncharG-F213411-51-40-001012-13
Javon SmallG164341-70-52-210010+6
Cam SpencerG1411233-33-32-211023-3
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF14001-10-02-200000+4
PJ HallC10100-00-00-000100+4
Totals118393240-8812-3926-2878313

Didn't play: Ty Jerome, GG Jackson, Charles Bassey, Scotty Pippen Jr., Vince Williams Jr., Zach Edey, Brandon Clarke

GSW

Home

Golden State Warriors

Shooting 53.0% · from three 44.2% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jonathan KumingaF32251049-140-27-830132+15
Brandin PodziemskiG3223468-145-72-421003+17
Jimmy ButlerG-F3120556-82-26-800050+8
Stephen CurryG3016435-114-92-200012+17
Draymond GreenF2874102-62-51-201046+18
Moses MoodyG2220216-105-73-301222-3
Buddy HieldG185222-70-51-111003+1
Quinten PostC132421-40-30-000202-4
Gary Payton IIG104012-30-10-000000+6
Will RichardG94212-30-10-011012+1
Trayce Jackson-DavisF72110-10-02-201001-5
Gui SantosF63101-11-10-001001-2
Pat SpencerG10000-10-00-000000-4
Totals131393644-8319-4324-3077516

Didn't play: De'Anthony Melton, Alex Toohey, Jackson Rowe, Al Horford

MEM @ GSW · 2025-10-27 · iKnowHoop