iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 29, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
LALLAL32303519116
MINMIN34242829115
Lead afterMIN +2LAL +4LAL +11LAL +1
  • Biggest swing: MIN won the 4th quarter by 10.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMINJulius Randle33
ReboundsLALJarred Vanderbilt12
AssistsLALAustin Reaves16

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAL (away)MIN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LALMIN
54.2%Shooting %50.0%
35.5%Three-point %50.0%
68.2%Free throw %81.8%
40Rebounds34
11Second-chance rebounds9
34Assists30
6Steals8
5Blocks5
18Turnovers (fewer is better)18
LAL

Away

Los Angeles Lakers

Shooting 54.2% · from three 35.5% · free throws 68.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Austin ReavesG40281169-243-117-702031-1
Jake LaRaviaF37278210-115-62-521135+3
Rui HachimuraF3717547-141-42-220034-7
Dalton KnechtF3615117-121-50-101200-1
Deandre AytonC35171038-110-01-2101230
Jarred VanderbiltF2631241-30-11-261044+4
Jaxson HayesC132231-20-00-001114+1
Nick Smith Jr.G107112-61-42-300011+1
Bronny JamesG50000-00-00-000010+5
Totals116403445-8311-3115-22116518

Didn't play: Marcus Smart, Christian Koloko, Maxi Kleber, Adou Thiero, Chris Mañon, Gabe Vincent, Luka Doncic, LeBron James

MIN

Home

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 50.0% · from three 50.0% · free throws 81.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaden McDanielsF41307111-193-45-531021+10
Rudy GobertC389624-50-01-220233+7
Julius RandleF36335610-204-79-1001032-1
Donte DiVincenzoG3414464-73-53-311035+7
Mike ConleyG288463-62-40-003221+2
Naz ReidF-C225512-101-50-210121-8
Rob DillinghamG168154-80-00-001014-7
Terrence Shannon Jr.G-F160110-30-20-011003-14
Nah'Shon HylandG88123-42-30-010023-1
Totals115343041-8215-3018-2298518

Didn't play: Joan Beringer, Joe Ingles, Anthony Edwards, Jaylen Clark, Enrique Freeman, Rocco Zikarsky, Leonard Miller, Johnny Juzang

LAL @ MIN · 2025-10-29 · iKnowHoop