iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 3, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DALDAL28272324102
HOUHOU24342329110
Lead afterDAL +4HOU +3HOU +3HOU +8
  • Biggest swing: HOU won the 2nd quarter by 7.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDALP.J. Washington29
ReboundsDALP.J. Washington12
AssistsDALD'Angelo Russell12

Head to head

How the teams compared

DAL (away)HOU (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DALHOU
44.9%Shooting %46.1%
25.0%Three-point %27.6%
65.0%Free throw %66.7%
40Rebounds54
10Second-chance rebounds15
30Assists23
12Steals9
6Blocks7
15Turnovers (fewer is better)17
DAL

Away

Dallas Mavericks

Shooting 44.9% · from three 25.0% · free throws 65.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
P.J. WashingtonF362912311-201-56-10021230
Cooper FlaggF3412525-102-50-021043-9
Max ChristieG3317466-103-62-400012-5
D'Angelo RussellG29104122-101-65-600022-4
Daniel GaffordF2514417-90-00-032301+1
Naji MarshallF229224-111-40-012003-2
Klay ThompsonG185332-91-80-010121-2
Moussa CisseC144202-40-00-021124-3
Dwight PowellF-C90000-10-00-000004-6
Brandon WilliamsG82201-20-10-003022-11
Jaden HardyG80110-10-10-001000+6
Caleb MartinF50100-20-00-010000-5
Totals102403040-899-3613-201012615

Didn't play: Dante Exum, Kyrie Irving, Miles Kelly, Ryan Nembhard, Anthony Davis, Dereck Lively II

HOU

Home

Houston Rockets

Shooting 46.1% · from three 27.6% · free throws 66.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Alperen SengunF-C402611610-200-26-1121035+9
Amen ThompsonG-F39275411-181-34-731132+3
Kevin DurantF3821656-182-87-711132-1
Tari EasonF3015426-93-50-002110+8
Josh OkogieG252310-50-32-2120110
Steven AdamsC234912-30-00-232213+6
Reed SheppardG175532-71-40-000021+5
Clint CapelaC114802-40-00-050211+5
Aaron HolidayG106112-31-21-100022+7
Jae'Sean TateF80200-20-20-000000-2
Totals110542341-898-2920-30159717

Didn't play: Isaiah Crawford, JD Davison, Jeff Green, Fred VanVleet, Jabari Smith Jr., Kevon Harris, Dorian Finney-Smith

DAL @ HOU · 2025-11-03 · iKnowHoop