iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 5, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
WASWAS37232027107
BOSBOS26443234136
Lead afterWAS +11BOS +10BOS +22BOS +29
  • Biggest swing: BOS won the 2nd quarter by 21.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBOSJaylen Brown35
ReboundsBOSNeemias Queta12
AssistsBOSDerrick White8

Head to head

How the teams compared

WAS (away)BOS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

WASBOS
48.8%Shooting %54.7%
33.3%Three-point %39.0%
74.1%Free throw %76.2%
40Rebounds40
11Second-chance rebounds12
25Assists31
2Steals12
5Blocks3
19Turnovers (fewer is better)5
WAS

Away

Washington Wizards

Shooting 48.8% · from three 33.3% · free throws 74.1%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Carlton CarringtonG313561-21-20-000031-30
Alexandre SarrC29318212-204-53-430320-26
KyShawn GeorgeF289233-90-33-500035-18
Tre JohnsonG247112-51-22-200033-15
Justin ChampagnieF1912604-42-22-331012-9
CJ McCollumG183141-100-41-100003-9
Malaki BranhamF1710303-50-24-410000-9
Bilal CoulibalyG161230-50-31-210022-8
Marvin Bagley IIIF1311525-60-01-120122-1
Corey KispertF138213-51-21-200010-1
Will RileyF124212-30-00-000010-7
Cam WhitmoreF82001-30-10-001110-8
Tristan VukcevicF65112-30-11-100000-2
AJ JohnsonG61210-00-01-210000-2
Totals107402539-809-2720-27112519

Didn't play: Jamir Watkins, Anthony Gill, Sharife Cooper, Khris Middleton

BOS

Home

Boston Celtics

Shooting 54.7% · from three 39.0% · free throws 76.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Josh MinottF3421508-123-62-213013+18
Anfernee SimonsG3018027-164-100-001014+6
Derrick WhiteG2912384-82-52-403200+22
Jaylen BrownG26355513-212-47-911012+11
Payton PritchardG2418257-122-62-210022+36
Neemias QuetaC24151257-70-01-241104+23
Jordan WalshG247713-41-20-022004+27
Sam HauserF223231-81-60-010001+3
Hugo GonzálezG175212-41-10-0000010
Luka GarzaC72210-20-02-221002-3
Baylor ScheiermanG40000-10-10-000001+2
Totals136403152-9516-4116-21121235

Didn't play: Amari Williams, Xavier Tillman, Chris Boucher, Ron Harper Jr., Jayson Tatum, Max Shulga

WAS @ BOS · 2025-11-05 · iKnowHoop