iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 8, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
TORTOR43203423120
PHIPHI33353329130
Lead afterTOR +10PHI +5PHI +4PHI +10
  • Biggest swing: PHI won the 2nd quarter by 15.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

TOR projected

117

scored 120

PHI projected

119

scored 130

TOR 44%win chance 56% PHI

Expected winning margin: PHI by 2.1Combined points: 236.6

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHITyrese Maxey31
ReboundsPHITrendon Watford17
AssistsPHITrendon Watford10

Head to head

How the teams compared

TOR (away)PHI (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

TORPHI
45.6%Shooting %51.0%
42.1%Three-point %28.6%
78.6%Free throw %78.6%
38Rebounds54
10Second-chance rebounds15
29Assists31
7Steals4
5Blocks9
10Turnovers (fewer is better)13

Our projections

Projection vs result

Projected → actual (difference)On target Off target

PHIFinal score119.3→130+10.7
TORFinal score117.2→120+2.8
PlayerPTSREBAST
PHITyrese Maxey33.5→31-2.55.1→4-1.18.5→7-1.5
PHIJaylen Brown28.1Didn't play4.9Didn't play4.2Didn't play
TORKawhi Leonard24.3Didn't play5.7Didn't play3.5Didn't play
TORRJ Barrett20.6→22+1.44.9→3-1.93.6→6+2.4
TORScottie Barnes20.1→18-2.17.2→5-2.25.0→4-1.0
PHIJoel Embiid17.8→29+11.25.4→6+0.63.2→4+0.8
PHIVJ Edgecombe17.6→11-6.65.6→7+1.44.8→4-0.8
PHIAnfernee Simons14.0Didn't play2.0Didn't play1.6Didn't play
TORImmanuel Quickley13.6→22+8.44.2→6+1.86.3→6-0.3
PHIKentavious Caldwell-Pope9.2Didn't play2.7Didn't play3.4Didn't play
TORCollin Murray-Boyles8.3→12+3.73.4→7+3.61.3→1-0.3
TORJakob Poeltl7.7Didn't play6.7Didn't play1.7Didn't play
PHIDominick Barlow7.5Didn't play6.0Didn't play2.5Didn't play
TORKyle Anderson7.0Didn't play2.3Didn't play3.0Didn't play
TORJamal Shead6.1→9+2.91.8→3+1.25.0→50.0
PHIDean Wade5.9Didn't play3.5Didn't play1.5Didn't play
TORJamison Battle5.1Didn't play1.0Didn't play0.1Didn't play
PHIJustin Edwards4.8→3-1.81.5→2+0.50.7→1+0.3
TORTrayce Jackson-Davis4.3Didn't play2.3Didn't play1.5Didn't play
PHICaleb Love3.3Didn't play2.7Didn't play2.0Didn't play
PHIJabari Walker3.0→0-3.03.3→2-1.30.1→1+0.9
TORJa'Kobe Walter2.7→3+0.31.5→0-1.50.7→0-0.7
PHIAdem Bona2.5→0-2.53.3→2-1.30.4→0-0.4
PHIRayan Rupert1.3Didn't play1.3Didn't play0.5Didn't play
PHIAriel Hukporti1.2Didn't play3.0Didn't play1.0Didn't play
TORTrey Jemison0.0Didn't play2.0Didn't play0.0Didn't play

Average miss On target Leans

Player points

3.9average miss

83% on target · 12 checked

Guesses 0.8 too low

Player rebounds

1.5average miss

92% on target · 12 checked

No clear lean

Player assists

0.8average miss

92% on target · 12 checked

No clear lean

Team scores

6.7average miss

100% on target · 2 checked

Guesses 6.7 too low

TOR

Away

Toronto Raptors

Shooting 45.6% · from three 42.1% · free throws 78.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Brandon IngramF3721857-170-37-720013-11
Immanuel QuickleyG3622668-165-91-200012-8
RJ BarrettF-G3422367-122-46-710015-14
Scottie BarnesG-F3218547-142-52-322226+4
Jamal SheadG249353-73-50-001021-9
Collin Murray-BoylesF2212714-61-13-641213+2
Sandro MamukelashviliF1710323-51-33-312112-3
Ochai AgbajiG150200-10-10-000002-3
Gradey DickG123101-61-40-001010+5
Ja'Kobe WalterG113001-61-30-000001-16
Totals120382941-9016-3822-28107510

Didn't play: Jonathan Mogbo, Jakob Poeltl, Garrett Temple, Jamison Battle, Chucky Hepburn, AJ Lawson, Alijah Martin

PHI

Home

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 51.0% · from three 28.6% · free throws 78.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese MaxeyG43314712-243-104-511213+21
Trendon WatfordF372017108-101-23-550112+12
Kelly Oubre Jr.F3719418-151-62-310224+5
VJ EdgecombeG3611745-150-41-223024+7
Quentin GrimesG2813224-83-62-200033+2
Joel EmbiidF-C26296410-161-48-920123+15
Andre DrummondC164811-50-02-230111+8
Justin EdwardsF73211-21-20-010110-13
Adem BonaF60200-00-00-000101-13
Jabari WalkerF50210-10-10-000001+6
Totals130543149-9610-3522-28154913

Didn't play: Eric Gordon, Hunter Sallis, Dominick Barlow, Kyle Lowry, Johni Broome, Paul George, Jared McCain

TOR @ PHI · 2025-11-08 · iKnowHoop