iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 14, 2025Final/2OT

Line score

Scoring by quarter

2 overtimes
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OT2OTTotal
LACLAC34283121910133
DALDAL3124312894127
Lead afterLAC +3LAC +7LAC +7TiedTiedLAC +6
  • Biggest swing: DAL won the 4th quarter by 7.
  • Tied after regulation and still level after 1 overtime — it took 2 overtimes.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLACJames Harden41
ReboundsLACJames Harden14
AssistsLACJames Harden11

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAC (away)DAL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LACDAL
47.4%Shooting %44.4%
30.9%Three-point %27.8%
83.3%Free throw %76.3%
45Rebounds50
7Second-chance rebounds11
22Assists18
16Steals11
6Blocks7
20Turnovers (fewer is better)22
LAC

Away

LA Clippers

Shooting 47.4% · from three 30.9% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
James HardenG5141141113-256-129-1121233+8
Ivica ZubacC462711211-150-05-741154+25
Derrick Jones Jr.F-G4015404-100-37-803224+2
Bogdan BogdanovicG3721338-145-80-004014+7
Kris DunnG329252-81-64-402112+3
Nicolas BatumF-G257202-61-52-203014-2
John CollinsF-C248303-80-32-202035+17
Kobe SandersG143111-50-31-200023-6
Jordan MillerG112201-30-10-010022-11
Brook LopezC100300-10-10-000001-13
Totals133452245-9513-4230-36716620

Didn't play: Chris Paul, Bradley Beal, Jahmyl Telfort, Cam Christie, Kawhi Leonard, Kobe Brown, Yanic Konan Niederhauser

DAL

Home

Dallas Mavericks

Shooting 44.4% · from three 27.8% · free throws 76.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cooper FlaggF4816508-130-30-111041-15
Naji MarshallF4728828-193-59-1021004-1
D'Angelo RussellG39286511-240-66-902073+24
Max ChristieG3710703-93-71-202125-14
Klay ThompsonG2813224-114-101-100020+16
Daniel GaffordF2710814-70-02-231335-1
Brandon WilliamsG187252-90-53-402001-27
Caleb MartinF182430-10-02-230024-4
Dereck Lively IIC174501-30-02-211110-12
Moussa CisseC119303-30-03-511212+4
Totals127501844-9910-3629-381111722

Didn't play: Ryan Nembhard, Dwight Powell, Jaden Hardy, Anthony Davis, Dante Exum, Miles Kelly, P.J. Washington, Kyrie Irving

LAC @ DAL · 2025-11-14 · iKnowHoop