iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 16, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
GSWGSW44172439124
NOPNOP28212235106
Lead afterGSW +16GSW +12GSW +14GSW +18
  • Biggest swing: GSW won the 1st quarter by 16.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsGSWMoses Moody32
ReboundsGSWDraymond Green10
AssistsGSWJimmy Butler10

Head to head

How the teams compared

GSW (away)NOP (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

GSWNOP
45.7%Shooting %45.8%
42.9%Three-point %27.6%
82.3%Free throw %75.9%
47Rebounds45
16Second-chance rebounds15
34Assists22
14Steals11
4Blocks4
21Turnovers (fewer is better)20
GSW

Away

Golden State Warriors

Shooting 45.7% · from three 42.9% · free throws 82.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Moses MoodyG33324010-168-124-513112+22
Jimmy ButlerG-F31183106-81-15-513062+21
Stephen CurryG289532-111-64-510043+18
Brandin PodziemskiG2619338-133-70-000001+7
Draymond GreenF2581063-132-50-042154+23
Will RichardG229714-91-50-050021+11
Buddy HieldG2011224-83-60-003011+2
Al HorfordC-F206262-52-50-012010-1
Gary Payton IIG120300-20-10-011204+1
Quinten PostC104701-41-41-210001-2
Pat SpencerG53021-11-10-000010-4
Gui SantosF53001-31-30-000002-4
Trayce Jackson-DavisF32111-10-00-010002-4
Totals124473443-9424-5614-171614421

Didn't play: De'Anthony Melton, Jackson Rowe, Jonathan Kuminga, Alex Toohey

NOP

Home

New Orleans Pelicans

Shooting 45.8% · from three 27.6% · free throws 75.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Trey Murphy IIIF3120826-132-66-613053-10
Saddiq BeyF2911714-102-51-232021-15
Herbert JonesF296212-70-32-202024-22
Jose AlvaradoG2518136-123-83-300040-1
Jeremiah FearsG2517517-140-03-420142-14
Derik QueenC259762-40-05-600212-11
Yves MissiC258724-80-00-261111-3
Karlo MatkovicF-C204232-30-10-012011-3
Jordan HawkinsG155422-61-50-020002-6
Bryce McGowensG138103-60-12-401000-7
Micah PeavyG-F40110-00-00-000000+2
Totals106452238-838-2922-291511420

Didn't play: Jordan Poole, Trey Alexander, DeAndre Jordan, Hunter Dickinson, Dejounte Murray, Zion Williamson, Kevon Looney

GSW @ NOP · 2025-11-16 · iKnowHoop