iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 17, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MILMIL33243118106
CLECLE26333326118
Lead afterMIL +7CLE +2CLE +4CLE +12
  • Biggest swing: CLE won the 2nd quarter by 9.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCLEDonovan Mitchell37
ReboundsCLEDean Wade8
AssistsMILCole Anthony8

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIL (away)CLE (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MILCLE
41.9%Shooting %55.7%
47.2%Three-point %42.9%
73.3%Free throw %71.4%
34Rebounds45
7Second-chance rebounds4
26Assists25
9Steals7
1Blocks5
14Turnovers (fewer is better)16
MIL

Away

Milwaukee Bucks

Shooting 41.9% · from three 47.2% · free throws 73.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
A.J. GreenG4012344-104-80-001003-10
Myles TurnerC-F3715724-94-53-413121+1
Gary Trent Jr.G3112205-102-50-001021-18
Ryan RollinsG2924359-225-101-101043+1
Bobby PortisF2711603-71-34-611000-13
Kyle KuzmaF2410524-121-31-121004+2
Cole AnthonyG224182-80-00-000022-11
Giannis AntetokounmpoF1314546-100-02-3210420
Jericho SimsF122211-20-00-010000-8
Gary HarrisG52001-30-20-000001-4
Totals106342639-9317-3611-1579114

Didn't play: Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Taurean Prince, Kevin Porter Jr., Alex Antetokounmpo, Andre Jackson Jr., Amir Coffey, Pete Nance, Mark Sears

CLE

Home

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 55.7% · from three 42.9% · free throws 71.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Donovan MitchellG36375714-224-85-701024+7
Evan MobleyF-C3614664-91-25-800164+5
Sam MerrillG2820507-106-90-010111+4
Dean WadeF285832-31-20-002100+14
De'Andre HunterF2611515-111-40-000023-3
Jarrett AllenC2512624-70-04-4201200
Lonzo BallG236552-81-61-202014+11
Craig PorterG2011105-61-20-002010+8
Nae'Qwan TomlinF122211-20-10-010111+9
Thomas BryantC70200-10-10-000000+5
Totals118452544-7915-3515-2147516

Didn't play: Jaylon Tyson, Tyrese Proctor, Luke Travers, Darius Garland, Chris Livingston, Larry Nance Jr., Max Strus

MIL @ CLE · 2025-11-17 · iKnowHoop