iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 22, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
ATLATL21353227115
NOPNOP2521242898
Lead afterNOP +4ATL +10ATL +18ATL +17
  • Biggest swing: ATL won the 2nd quarter by 14.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsNOPSaddiq Bey11
AssistsATLJalen Johnson9

Head to head

How the teams compared

ATL (away)NOP (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

ATLNOP
46.7%Shooting %41.7%
37.0%Three-point %29.6%
73.7%Free throw %83.3%
42Rebounds48
10Second-chance rebounds13
28Assists21
6Steals5
7Blocks6
7Turnovers (fewer is better)14
ATL

Away

Atlanta Hawks

Shooting 46.7% · from three 37.0% · free throws 73.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG3610534-112-60-011012+11
Jalen JohnsonF34181196-152-44-611141+20
Kristaps PorzingisF-C33307411-172-66-700305+5
Dyson DanielsG3114846-150-42-251113+13
Vit KrejciG2721107-107-100-000011+10
Mouhamed GueyeF273601-31-30-032003+14
Luke KennardG248032-62-52-200001+13
Zaccharie RisacherF238344-110-60-201103+6
Asa NewellF30000-10-10-000001-3
Caleb HoustanG23101-11-10-000000-3
Jacob ToppinF10010-00-00-000100-1
Totals115422842-9017-4614-1910677

Didn't play: N'Faly Dante, Keaton Wallace, Trae Young, Onyeka Okongwu, Nikola Durisic, Eli John Ndiaye

NOP

Home

New Orleans Pelicans

Shooting 41.7% · from three 29.6% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Derik QueenC3220936-140-28-832124-8
Trey Murphy IIIF3119946-164-103-410042-16
Jeremiah FearsG3111445-130-11-201132-5
Saddiq BeyF28181156-121-55-631013-8
Micah PeavyG-F274312-70-30-030023+1
Yves MissiC212321-30-00-000200-14
Bryce McGowensG209103-50-03-411100-7
Jordan HawkinsG195202-71-20-000001-12
Jose AlvaradoG178113-52-30-000021-12
Kevon LooneyF142511-20-10-020101-4
Totals98482135-848-2720-24135614

Didn't play: Herbert Jones, Jordan Poole, Hunter Dickinson, Karlo Matkovic, Zion Williamson, Trey Alexander, DeAndre Jordan, Dejounte Murray

ATL @ NOP · 2025-11-22 · iKnowHoop