iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 24, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
HOUHOU30292530114
PHXPHX2327251792
Lead afterHOU +7HOU +9HOU +9HOU +22
  • Biggest swing: HOU won the 4th quarter by 13.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHXDillon Brooks29
ReboundsPHXNick Richards11
AssistsHOUAmen Thompson8

Head to head

How the teams compared

HOU (away)PHX (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

HOUPHX
48.9%Shooting %41.3%
41.9%Three-point %35.1%
88.2%Free throw %68.4%
41Rebounds39
12Second-chance rebounds13
26Assists11
13Steals9
4Blocks4
14Turnovers (fewer is better)21
HOU

Away

Houston Rockets

Shooting 48.9% · from three 41.9% · free throws 88.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Amen ThompsonG-F37287810-161-17-720144+25
Alperen SengunF-C3518558-142-40-020143+12
Jabari Smith Jr.F3217716-112-63-312225+23
Josh OkogieG309614-110-21-333003+18
Aaron HolidayG2722128-176-100-002021+16
Reed SheppardG277152-91-52-203021+6
JD DavisonG185142-21-10-001001+5
Steven AdamsC166702-40-02-231002+6
Clint CapelaC132501-20-00-011000-1
Jeff GreenF30100-20-20-0000000
Isaiah CrawfordF30000-00-00-0000000
Totals114412643-8813-3115-171213414

Didn't play: Tari Eason, Kevon Harris, Kevin Durant, Jae'Sean Tate, Dorian Finney-Smith, Fred VanVleet

PHX

Home

Phoenix Suns

Shooting 41.3% · from three 35.1% · free throws 68.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Devin BookerG3818355-132-66-811153-11
Royce O'NealeF3312514-104-80-000112-16
Dillon BrooksG-F32293011-222-85-611025-14
Collin GillespieG2916326-123-61-123030-14
Jordan GoodwinG277403-81-30-032052-24
Isaiah LiversF230700-30-30-021122-5
Nick RichardsC2241102-40-00-240131-17
Oso IghodaroF202231-50-10-001001+3
Rasheer FlemingF80100-10-10-000003-6
Jamaree BouyeaG33001-21-10-000001-2
Nigel HayesF31000-00-01-200000-2
Khaman MaluachC30000-00-00-000000-2
Totals92391133-8013-3713-19139421

Didn't play: Jalen Green, Mark Williams, Koby Brea, Grayson Allen, Ryan Dunn

HOU @ PHX · 2025-11-24 · iKnowHoop