iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 28, 2025Final
@
BKN

Home

BKN

103

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PHIPHI31322428115
BKNBKN23252728103
Lead afterPHI +8PHI +15PHI +12PHI +12
  • Biggest swing: PHI won the 1st quarter by 8.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBKNEgor Demin23
ReboundsPHIDominick Barlow10
AssistsPHIQuentin Grimes9

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHI (away)BKN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHIBKN
48.9%Shooting %40.0%
29.7%Three-point %30.2%
90.0%Free throw %84.6%
41Rebounds41
9Second-chance rebounds14
28Assists21
12Steals5
7Blocks5
11Turnovers (fewer is better)18
PHI

Away

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 48.9% · from three 29.7% · free throws 90.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Quentin GrimesG4319398-200-63-422050+5
Tyrese MaxeyG4222977-162-86-601112+8
Jared McCainG2920417-164-102-215001+18
Dominick BarlowF25101044-70-12-210114+15
Adem BonaF2313606-71-10-020324+6
Paul GeorgeF2114326-102-50-002010+9
Justin EdwardsF164011-71-41-202011-9
Jabari WalkerF124212-30-10-010105-3
Andre DrummondC117412-21-12-220100+9
Kyle LowryG110020-00-00-000000+10
Johni BroomeF72000-00-02-200003-8
Totals115412843-8811-3718-20912711

Didn't play: Eric Gordon, Hunter Sallis, VJ Edgecombe, Kelly Oubre Jr., Joel Embiid, Trendon Watford

BKN

Home

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 40.0% · from three 30.2% · free throws 84.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Nicolas ClaxtonF-C3812614-100-24-621152-9
Terance MannG3614465-91-33-320033-3
Noah ClowneyF3516734-142-96-721234-4
Egor DeminG3023958-185-142-211230-10
Ziaire WilliamsG-F3010414-102-60-021010-9
Drake PowellF214111-20-02-200012-4
Tyrese MartinG1716227-122-40-021001-17
Danny WolfF-C135510-20-15-610002+6
Day'Ron SharpeC103301-41-10-020022-4
Jalen WilsonF100010-40-30-000000-6
Totals103412134-8513-4322-26145518

Didn't play: E.J. Liddell, Haywood Highsmith, Cam Thomas, Ben Saraf, Michael Porter Jr., Nolan Traoré, Tyson Etienne

PHI @ BKN · 2025-11-28 · iKnowHoop