iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 1, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MILMIL34322832126
WASWAS28303338129
Lead afterMIL +6MIL +8MIL +3WAS +3
  • Biggest swing: MIL won the 1st quarter by 6.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMILKevin Porter Jr.30
ReboundsWASMarvin Bagley III8
AssistsMILKyle Kuzma6

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIL (away)WAS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MILWAS
54.8%Shooting %52.0%
55.3%Three-point %36.1%
61.9%Free throw %66.7%
35Rebounds41
7Second-chance rebounds14
29Assists29
5Steals9
4Blocks4
16Turnovers (fewer is better)10
MIL

Away

Milwaukee Bucks

Shooting 54.8% · from three 55.3% · free throws 61.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Giannis AntetokounmpoF32267410-170-16-1131156-2
Kevin Porter Jr.G31304512-155-61-203012+13
Gary Trent Jr.G3114104-73-53-300111-12
A.J. GreenG3113554-64-61-100022+8
Ryan RollinsG3014255-123-71-200132-7
Myles TurnerC-F269333-103-80-011120+10
Kyle KuzmaF203261-41-10-000020-9
Jericho SimsF185702-30-01-230003-9
Bobby PortisF1712415-102-40-000000-7
Cole AnthonyG50000-00-00-0000000
Totals126352946-8421-3813-2175416

Didn't play: Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Pete Nance, Amir Coffey, Alex Antetokounmpo, Mark Sears, Gary Harris, Taurean Prince, Andre Jackson Jr.

WAS

Home

Washington Wizards

Shooting 52.0% · from three 36.1% · free throws 66.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
CJ McCollumG36284511-214-112-301001+3
Bilal CoulibalyG337523-91-40-103133-1
Khris MiddletonF3115466-102-31-301023-3
KyShawn GeorgeF319353-113-60-001133+2
Marvin Bagley IIIF29228111-160-10-060002-3
Carlton CarringtonG225252-61-40-000021+2
Tristan VukcevicF2016224-71-37-801003+6
Cam WhitmoreF1917518-141-30-021000+6
Justin ChampagnieF1910825-80-10-061201+3
Totals129412953-10213-3610-15149410

Didn't play: Jamir Watkins, Sharife Cooper, Malaki Branham, Corey Kispert, Alexandre Sarr, AJ Johnson, Will Riley, Anthony Gill, Tre Johnson

MIL @ WAS · 2025-12-01 · iKnowHoop