iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 1, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CHACHA27322321103
BKNBKN26332928116
Lead afterCHA +1TiedBKN +6BKN +13
  • Biggest swing: BKN won the 4th quarter by 7.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsBKNNicolas Claxton11
AssistsCHALaMelo Ball14

Head to head

How the teams compared

CHA (away)BKN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CHABKN
44.7%Shooting %44.8%
37.5%Three-point %39.5%
83.3%Free throw %76.5%
42Rebounds43
7Second-chance rebounds13
26Assists33
5Steals10
7Blocks3
16Turnovers (fewer is better)11
CHA

Away

Charlotte Hornets

Shooting 44.7% · from three 37.5% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kon KnueppelG-F3518647-184-90-010030-10
Miles BridgesF308214-150-30-000122-30
LaMelo BallG29125143-92-64-400233-3
Sion JamesG285312-61-50-010141-18
Ryan KalkbrennerC267613-30-01-111201-9
Moussa DiabateF2210615-90-00-022103-4
Collin SextonG1915625-101-14-421030-10
Tidjane SalaunF1810403-61-33-501011+17
Liam McNeeleyF178212-41-23-400003-7
Antonio ReevesG1510214-52-30-000001+9
Totals103422638-8512-3215-1875716

Didn't play: Tre Mann, K.J. Simpson, Brandon Miller, Josh Green, Drew Peterson, Grant Williams, Mason Plumlee, Pat Connaughton

BKN

Home

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 44.8% · from three 39.5% · free throws 76.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Michael Porter Jr.F36357413-247-112-422023+18
Nicolas ClaxtonF-C33131165-111-22-241110+10
Noah ClowneyF3018246-92-44-401004+15
Egor DeminG279144-121-30-011204+15
Drake PowellF2410144-82-50-003012+5
Danny WolfF-C1910714-91-41-120003+5
Tyrese MartinG195232-61-30-001011-9
Ziaire WilliamsG-F193621-41-30-020023+3
Ben SarafG187322-91-72-2110200
Day'Ron SharpeC156332-40-12-410023+3
Totals116433343-9617-4313-171310311

Didn't play: Terance Mann, Jalen Wilson, Tyson Etienne, Haywood Highsmith, E.J. Liddell, Cam Thomas, Nolan Traoré

CHA @ BKN · 2025-12-01 · iKnowHoop