iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 1, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
LACLAC24322641123
MIAMIA35413826140
Lead afterMIA +11MIA +20MIA +32MIA +17
  • Biggest swing: LAC won the 4th quarter by 15.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLACKawhi Leonard36
ReboundsMIABam Adebayo14
AssistsMIADavion Mitchell12

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAC (away)MIA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LACMIA
44.8%Shooting %53.0%
31.0%Three-point %52.2%
80.0%Free throw %83.3%
46Rebounds50
13Second-chance rebounds11
23Assists34
8Steals7
3Blocks10
11Turnovers (fewer is better)11
LAC

Away

LA Clippers

Shooting 44.8% · from three 31.0% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Ivica ZubacC31161327-130-02-330111+4
Kawhi LeonardF30367212-213-69-1003011+8
Kris DunnG2612454-71-23-321000-14
Kobe SandersG2610424-110-42-2100120
John CollinsF-C2510624-120-32-451000-13
James HardenG2011232-61-46-700051-39
Nicolas BatumF-G206102-22-20-000001-5
Chris PaulG158033-72-30-000011-6
Kobe BrownF152441-40-20-011101-16
Cam ChristieG150300-60-20-011011+1
Yanic Konan NiederhauserC126103-40-00-200110-5
Jordan MillerG66101-30-14-4010010
Totals123462343-969-2928-35138311

Didn't play: Brook Lopez, Derrick Jones Jr., Bradley Beal, Bogdan Bogdanovic, Jahmyl Telfort

MIA

Home

Miami Heat

Shooting 53.0% · from three 52.2% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Norman PowellF-G32303312-186-100-011125+33
Bam AdebayoC-F322714310-175-82-232210+33
Andrew WigginsF-G3222939-142-32-220333+32
Davion MitchellG31163126-64-40-012025+37
Tyler HerroG2922328-154-62-300103+12
Simone FontecchioF217422-71-62-300000-10
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G214452-100-20-010124-13
Dru SmithG167023-61-40-001112-18
Kel'el WareC160900-30-10-020102-16
Pelle LarssonG85121-11-12-210001+1
Kasparas JakučionisG10000-20-00-001000-2
Nikola JovicF10000-10-10-000000-2
Myron GardnerF10000-00-00-000000-2
Totals140503453-10024-4610-121171011

Didn't play: Terry Rozier, Jahmir Young, Keshad Johnson, Vladislav Goldin

LAC @ MIA · 2025-12-01 · iKnowHoop