iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 18, 2025Final
@
UTA

Home

UTA

135

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
LALLAL32412941143
UTAUTA41372829135
Lead afterUTA +9UTA +5UTA +4LAL +8
  • Biggest swing: LAL won the 4th quarter by 12.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLALLuka Doncic45
ReboundsUTAKyle Filipowski13
AssistsLALLuka Doncic14

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAL (away)UTA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LALUTA
52.7%Shooting %51.8%
33.3%Three-point %48.6%
82.0%Free throw %66.0%
48Rebounds39
13Second-chance rebounds9
32Assists31
7Steals4
2Blocks1
7Turnovers (fewer is better)13
LAL

Away

Los Angeles Lakers

Shooting 52.7% · from three 33.3% · free throws 82.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Luka DoncicF-G4045111414-284-1213-1625012-5
LeBron JamesF33287108-170-512-1311021-6
Rui HachimuraF3313316-101-30-000104+2
Marcus SmartG2817416-115-90-001016+12
Jake LaRaviaF2812644-62-42-230015+14
Jarred VanderbiltF2571113-71-20-050012+15
Jaxson HayesC2216307-70-02-420014-10
Maxi KleberF195211-20-13-400103+17
Nick Smith Jr.G50000-20-20-000001-2
Dalton KnechtF40000-10-10-000000-1
Adou ThieroG30100-20-00-000003+4
Totals143483249-9313-3932-3913727

Didn't play: Deandre Ayton, Gabe Vincent, Austin Reaves, Bronny James, Drew Timme, Chris Mañon

UTA

Home

Utah Jazz

Shooting 51.8% · from three 48.6% · free throws 66.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Keyonte GeorgeG3934489-205-1111-1200023+3
Jusuf NurkicC3215875-81-14-1141053-2
Isaiah CollierG28180136-121-25-700035-7
Kyle FilipowskiC2761303-70-10-030114+3
Airious BaileyF2619407-133-62-621012-4
Taylor HendricksF234311-10-02-301005-9
Brice SensabaughF1715305-93-62-200001-12
Svi MykhailiukG1711103-33-32-201011+10
Kevin LoveF-C165211-51-52-300003-6
Walter Clayton Jr.G148113-51-21-100002-16
Totals135393143-8318-3731-4794113

Didn't play: Elijah Harkless, John Tonje, Walker Kessler, Georges Niang, Lauri Markkanen, Oscar Tshiebwe, Kyle Anderson, Cody Williams

LAL @ UTA · 2025-12-18 · iKnowHoop