iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 20, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PORPOR2819252698
SACSAC2618252493
Lead afterPOR +2POR +3POR +3POR +5
  • Biggest swing: POR won the 1st quarter by 2.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPORDeni Avdija24
ReboundsPORDonovan Clingan14
AssistsPORDeni Avdija11

Head to head

How the teams compared

POR (away)SAC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PORSAC
43.2%Shooting %37.9%
34.4%Three-point %19.4%
68.0%Free throw %67.7%
46Rebounds50
10Second-chance rebounds18
18Assists18
12Steals14
3Blocks6
20Turnovers (fewer is better)15
POR

Away

Portland Trail Blazers

Shooting 43.2% · from three 34.4% · free throws 68.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Deni AvdijaF40247116-183-99-1001055+16
Toumani CamaraF3715625-144-101-214042+9
Kris MurrayF369303-71-32-402012+13
Shaedon SharpeG34234310-192-41-222053+17
Donovan ClinganC30141406-71-11-331222+13
Sidy CissokoG241310-50-31-210023-15
Robert Williams IIIC-F1810914-50-02-232112-6
Caleb LoveG92001-50-10-000001-13
Rayan RupertG-F80000-00-00-000000-5
Duop ReathC40000-10-10-000000-4
Totals98461835-8111-3217-251012320

Didn't play: Jerami Grant, Hansen Yang, Scoot Henderson, Javonte Cooke, Matisse Thybulle, Damian Lillard, Blake Wesley, Jrue Holiday

SAC

Home

Sacramento Kings

Shooting 37.9% · from three 19.4% · free throws 67.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Keegan MurrayF4015627-190-61-130023-2
DeMar DeRozanG3515515-121-64-505010-5
Dennis SchroderG3121566-133-76-731043+15
Maxime RaynaudC31171117-130-03-461153-23
Russell WestbrookG307872-100-53-614013-21
Nique CliffordG2912515-112-60-002002+11
Dylan CardwellC214801-30-02-631521+18
Precious AchiuwaF102200-60-12-220001-18
Keon EllisG100000-00-00-000003+2
Dario SaricF30000-00-00-000000-2
Totals93501833-876-3121-311814615

Didn't play: Doug McDermott, Malik Monk, Devin Carter, Domantas Sabonis, Drew Eubanks, Zach LaVine, Daeqwon Plowden, Isaiah Stevens

POR @ SAC · 2025-12-20 · iKnowHoop