iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 21, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
SASSAS26432926124
WASWAS28213727113
Lead afterWAS +2SAS +20SAS +12SAS +11
  • Biggest swing: SAS won the 2nd quarter by 22.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsSASDe'Aaron Fox27
ReboundsSASVictor Wembanyama12
AssistsSASStephon Castle11

Head to head

How the teams compared

SAS (away)WAS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

SASWAS
41.3%Shooting %44.2%
31.7%Three-point %24.4%
78.1%Free throw %75.0%
61Rebounds43
20Second-chance rebounds8
26Assists20
3Steals5
5Blocks7
9Turnovers (fewer is better)5
SAS

Away

San Antonio Spurs

Shooting 41.3% · from three 31.7% · free throws 78.1%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
De'Aaron FoxG33277610-195-72-310103-1
Stephon CastleG32185114-161-59-1313022+2
Devin VassellG-F3111613-112-73-310112+7
Luke KornetF-C28201208-110-04-460103+13
Harrison BarnesF2614125-112-62-200001+5
Keldon JohnsonF2412904-62-22-260012+3
Victor WembanyamaF-C22141226-130-32-320221+5
Julian ChampagnieF183311-61-60-000011+2
Dylan HarperG181230-80-41-210023+12
Kelly OlynykF94402-30-10-020001+7
Totals124612643-10413-4125-3220359

Didn't play: Carter Bryant, Lindy Waters III, Bismack Biyombo, Jordan McLaughlin, Jeremy Sochan, Kyle Mangas, Harrison Ingram, David Jones

WAS

Home

Washington Wizards

Shooting 44.2% · from three 24.4% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Carlton CarringtonG4021547-114-63-510115-1
CJ McCollumG3415346-151-52-212023-2
KyShawn GeorgeF3314476-130-72-301125-14
Tristan VukcevicF2718908-192-90-220304-10
Tre JohnsonG2519716-103-64-410201+4
Jamir WatkinsF224520-20-24-402002+6
Justin ChampagnieF215312-60-31-210002-5
Will RileyF178113-80-32-200000-3
Malaki BranhamF169404-81-30-000003-19
Anthony GillF50200-30-10-020000-11
Totals113432042-9511-4518-248575

Didn't play: Bilal Coulibaly, Marvin Bagley III, Corey Kispert, Alexandre Sarr, Sharife Cooper, AJ Johnson, Cam Whitmore, Khris Middleton

SAS @ WAS · 2025-12-21 · iKnowHoop