iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 23, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
TORTOR21303130112
MIAMIA1628232491
Lead afterTOR +5TOR +7TOR +15TOR +21
  • Biggest swing: TOR won the 3rd quarter by 8.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsTORScottie Barnes27
ReboundsMIABam Adebayo12

Head to head

How the teams compared

TOR (away)MIA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

TORMIA
47.7%Shooting %40.2%
36.8%Three-point %26.7%
88.9%Free throw %85.0%
50Rebounds40
15Second-chance rebounds10
29Assists18
12Steals12
5Blocks1
16Turnovers (fewer is better)17
TOR

Away

Toronto Raptors

Shooting 47.7% · from three 36.8% · free throws 88.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Scottie BarnesG-F36278410-140-17-810030+21
Immanuel QuickleyG3518575-151-87-711123+27
Brandon IngramF2912625-142-60-000111+14
Sandro MamukelashviliF2814675-94-60-021012+19
Collin Murray-BoylesF25111205-91-20-093133+2
Ochai AgbajiG215512-61-30-010111+12
Ja'Kobe WalterG204322-50-30-102003+3
Jamal SheadG198243-62-30-0011330
Jamison BattleF1511214-43-30-012012+15
Gradey DickG122110-40-32-202011-8
Totals112502941-8614-3816-181512516

Didn't play: AJ Lawson, Jonathan Mogbo, Jakob Poeltl, RJ Barrett, Garrett Temple, Chucky Hepburn, Alijah Martin

MIA

Home

Miami Heat

Shooting 40.2% · from three 26.7% · free throws 85.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G3621229-161-22-300144+9
Norman PowellF-G3517666-171-64-402033-22
Bam AdebayoC-F3491234-110-21-312012-16
Andrew WigginsF-G3314325-112-52-220020-27
Kasparas JakučionisG277202-51-42-201024-7
Davion MitchellG273121-61-40-001023-18
Kel'el WareC215902-81-30-052000-22
Dru SmithG1610223-41-23-312011-3
Simone FontecchioF95311-40-23-312021+5
Myron GardnerF10000-00-00-000000-2
Keshad JohnsonF10000-00-00-000000-2
Totals91401833-828-3017-201012117

Didn't play: Vladislav Goldin, Tyler Herro, Terry Rozier, Nikola Jovic, Pelle Larsson, Jahmir Young

TOR @ MIA · 2025-12-23 · iKnowHoop