iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 23, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MEMMEM37324028137
UTAUTA31363427128
Lead afterMEM +6MEM +2MEM +8MEM +9
  • Biggest swing: MEM won the 1st quarter by 6.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMEMSanti Aldama37
ReboundsUTAKyle Filipowski13
AssistsMEMCam Spencer13

Head to head

How the teams compared

MEM (away)UTA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MEMUTA
55.7%Shooting %44.4%
42.2%Three-point %35.6%
69.0%Free throw %88.9%
41Rebounds40
8Second-chance rebounds12
41Assists29
10Steals9
8Blocks2
15Turnovers (fewer is better)13
MEM

Away

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 55.7% · from three 42.2% · free throws 69.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Santi AldamaF34375713-217-134-711033+5
Jaylen WellsF3212144-82-42-204122+6
Cam SpencerG32113134-82-61-200012+1
Jaren Jackson Jr.F-C3021729-162-41-201343+3
GG JacksonF2918917-92-42-200103+12
Jock LandaleC2117816-101-44-860224+8
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG2011133-71-44-401011+9
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF198132-42-32-200010-3
Javon SmallG120270-40-30-001014+2
Christian KolokoC102401-10-00-012101+2
Jahmai MashackG10000-00-00-0000000
Totals137414149-8819-4520-29810815

Didn't play: Cedric Coward, Ty Jerome, John Konchar, Ja Morant, Zach Edey, Scotty Pippen Jr., Vince Williams Jr., Brandon Clarke

UTA

Home

Utah Jazz

Shooting 44.4% · from three 35.6% · free throws 88.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kyle FilipowskiC35251349-152-35-850213-3
Keyonte GeorgeG3424246-124-88-901022-4
Airious BaileyF2917407-123-50-031021-8
Kevin LoveF-C296632-92-90-000013-3
Taylor HendricksF2721417-102-45-503012-9
Isaiah CollierG268393-61-21-1110540
Svi MykhailiukG229432-91-54-413011-3
Walter Clayton Jr.G1510121-60-28-800002-9
Brice SensabaughF144131-61-51-100003-2
Cody WilliamsF94202-50-20-020000-4
Totals128402940-9016-4532-36129213

Didn't play: Elijah Harkless, Georges Niang, John Tonje, Kyle Anderson, Oscar Tshiebwe, Jusuf Nurkic, Walker Kessler, Lauri Markkanen

MEM @ UTA · 2025-12-23 · iKnowHoop