iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 26, 2025Final
@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PHIPHI28243317102
CHICHI30193228109
Lead afterCHI +2PHI +3PHI +4CHI +7
  • Biggest swing: CHI won the 4th quarter by 11.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHIJoel Embiid31
ReboundsPHIPaul George12
AssistsCHIJosh Giddey11

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHI (away)CHI (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHICHI
37.6%Shooting %44.2%
28.2%Three-point %34.2%
87.5%Free throw %76.0%
46Rebounds52
13Second-chance rebounds12
22Assists31
7Steals3
4Blocks6
8Turnovers (fewer is better)11
PHI

Away

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 37.6% · from three 28.2% · free throws 87.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese MaxeyG4027489-245-114-4002230
Paul GeorgeF35151255-154-91-110013-1
VJ EdgecombeG3310734-130-52-241014-15
Joel EmbiidF-C32315110-192-49-910122+2
Dominick BarlowF277622-30-03-433011+10
Quentin GrimesG262121-40-30-000001-21
Jared McCainG176303-90-30-002003+3
Jabari WalkerF101300-00-01-220110-6
Andre DrummondC82401-40-20-020001-11
Adem BonaF81100-10-11-2000010
Justin EdwardsF40010-10-10-001001+4
Totals102462235-9311-3921-2413748

Didn't play: Johni Broome, Eric Gordon, Kyle Lowry, Kelly Oubre Jr., Trendon Watford, MarJon Beauchamp

CHI

Home

Chicago Bulls

Shooting 44.2% · from three 34.2% · free throws 76.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Josh GiddeyG33126113-121-65-611051+6
Coby WhiteG2913764-121-64-400011-1
Nikola VucevicC297713-71-20-020102+1
Tre JonesG2415626-100-23-631001+3
Ayo DosunmuG248343-62-40-011011+13
Jalen SmithF-C2212834-72-42-230101+24
Kevin HuerterG229114-91-60-200013+3
Matas BuzelisF2010803-102-62-220335-6
Zach CollinsF-C1915515-82-33-300102+6
Isaac OkoroF-G188123-52-20-000001-14
Totals109523138-8614-4119-25123611

Didn't play: Julian Phillips, Dalen Terry, Lachlan Olbrich, Patrick Williams, Trentyn Flowers, Emanuel Miller, Jevon Carter, Noa Essengue

PHI @ CHI · 2025-12-26 · iKnowHoop