iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 27, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DENDEN31313133126
ORLORL23253643127
Lead afterDEN +8DEN +14DEN +9ORL +1
  • Biggest swing: ORL won the 4th quarter by 10.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsORLAnthony Black38
ReboundsDENNikola Jokic21
AssistsDENNikola Jokic12

Head to head

How the teams compared

DEN (away)ORL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DENORL
51.2%Shooting %51.7%
37.9%Three-point %34.5%
90.0%Free throw %67.6%
49Rebounds35
15Second-chance rebounds9
27Assists32
5Steals8
3Blocks0
16Turnovers (fewer is better)6
DEN

Away

Denver Nuggets

Shooting 51.2% · from three 37.9% · free throws 90.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Nikola JokicC3834211211-220-012-1371041+16
Jamal MurrayG3724539-212-64-400023+6
Peyton WatsonG3415506-91-32-212011+11
Spencer JonesF3414634-73-53-540322+8
Tim Hardaway Jr.G3320426-144-124-400003-1
Bruce BrownG272341-30-10-022014-7
Julian StrawtherG1713015-61-22-200013-13
Jonas ValanciunasC104412-30-00-010034-17
Jalen PickettG100110-10-00-000022-8
Totals126492744-8611-2927-30155316

Didn't play: DaRon Holmes II, Tamar Bates, Curtis Jones, Christian Braun, Cameron Johnson, Hunter Tyson, Aaron Gordon, Zeke Nnaji

ORL

Home

Orlando Magic

Shooting 51.7% · from three 34.5% · free throws 67.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Desmond BaneG3824167-130-210-1000014+15
Wendell Carter Jr.F3818748-161-41-230006-18
Paolo BancheroF3612666-130-20-400034-11
Tristan Da SilvaF3117507-112-41-201004+2
Anthony BlackG30386514-247-113-632014+6
Tyus JonesG230160-20-00-010000-12
Jase RichardsonG174311-40-32-311012+15
Jonathan IsaacF105121-20-13-414000+17
Noah PendaG-F102420-00-02-200000+8
Jamal CainF57102-30-13-400001-12
Jett HowardG20000-10-10-000000-5
Totals127353246-8910-2925-379806

Didn't play: Orlando Robinson, Franz Wagner, Colin Castleton, Goga Bitadze, Moritz Wagner, Jalen Suggs

DEN @ ORL · 2025-12-27 · iKnowHoop