iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 27, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CLECLE24221737100
HOUHOU32283027117
Lead afterHOU +8HOU +14HOU +27HOU +17
  • Biggest swing: HOU won the 3rd quarter by 13.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsHOUKevin Durant30
ReboundsCLEJaylon Tyson15
AssistsHOUReed Sheppard8

Head to head

How the teams compared

CLE (away)HOU (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CLEHOU
42.7%Shooting %48.9%
30.6%Three-point %45.7%
63.6%Free throw %71.4%
42Rebounds51
15Second-chance rebounds18
23Assists27
10Steals12
6Blocks9
14Turnovers (fewer is better)15
CLE

Away

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 42.7% · from three 30.6% · free throws 63.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Donovan MitchellG3116367-172-50-102111-3
Jaylon TysonG-F302315010-201-52-381131-6
Sam MerrillG2513335-83-60-101014-24
Darius GarlandG2412015-92-40-000031-32
Evan MobleyF-C204422-90-20-021131-12
De'Andre HunterF202120-70-32-200112-28
Dean WadeF186312-62-50-001001-13
Jarrett AllenC186423-30-00-012122-5
Lonzo BallG182100-20-22-212001+4
Craig PorterG172131-50-10-000000+11
Thomas BryantC127723-70-21-230101+10
Tyrese ProctorG77013-31-10-000000+13
Totals100422341-9611-367-111510614

Didn't play: Chris Livingston, Larry Nance Jr., Max Strus, Nae'Qwan Tomlin, Luke Travers

HOU

Home

Houston Rockets

Shooting 48.9% · from three 45.7% · free throws 71.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Amen ThompsonG-F3313946-141-50-030130+12
Reed SheppardG3218385-124-104-405111+25
Kevin DurantF29304711-172-46-700031+24
Jabari Smith Jr.F2615726-93-50-011101+17
Steven AdamsC229813-60-03-652030+26
Tari EasonF219603-62-31-232125+6
Clint CapelaC184802-60-00-041211+3
Dorian Finney-SmithF163321-41-30-011100+20
Josh OkogieG138003-42-20-000011-8
Aaron HolidayG132111-30-10-000001-12
Jae'Sean TateF60100-10-00-010202-10
Jeff GreenF53011-41-20-000000-9
JD DavisonG53111-20-01-200011-9
Totals117512743-8816-3515-211812915

Didn't play: Alperen Sengun, Fred VanVleet, Tyler Smith, Isaiah Crawford

CLE @ HOU · 2025-12-27 · iKnowHoop