iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 30, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DETDET36342632128
LALLAL30352318106
Lead afterDET +6DET +5DET +8DET +22
  • Biggest swing: DET won the 4th quarter by 14.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLALLuka Doncic30
ReboundsDETJalen Duren8
AssistsLALLuka Doncic11

Head to head

How the teams compared

DET (away)LAL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DETLAL
63.2%Shooting %45.1%
45.8%Three-point %28.2%
72.4%Free throw %67.7%
37Rebounds33
6Second-chance rebounds11
30Assists28
12Steals10
4Blocks3
18Turnovers (fewer is better)20
DET

Away

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 63.2% · from three 45.8% · free throws 72.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cade CunninghamG-F332751112-191-42-201053+23
Javonte GreenG-F318423-71-41-210202+21
Jalen DurenC2814826-80-02-415054+1
Duncan RobinsonF286242-51-41-200001+4
Marcus SasserG2419255-84-65-502012+14
Ausar ThompsonG-F227233-60-01-421104-11
Ronald Holland IIF1911704-71-32-311024+19
Isaiah StewartF-C1715206-61-12-200114+21
Jaden IveyG179224-51-10-011010+20
Paul ReedF83201-30-01-101012+2
Tobias HarrisF67002-21-12-200010+1
Daniss JenkinsG40110-00-00-000010-4
Chaz LanierG32000-00-02-200000-1
Totals128373048-7611-2421-29612418

Didn't play: Isaac Jones, Caris LeVert, Bobi Klintman, Tolu Smith, Wendell Moore Jr.

LAL

Home

Los Angeles Lakers

Shooting 45.1% · from three 28.2% · free throws 67.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jake LaRaviaF389413-91-52-224123-18
Luka DoncicF-G36305119-223-119-1320083-15
LeBron JamesF3217446-173-102-501151-16
Jarred VanderbiltF278813-32-20-040014-17
Deandre AytonC2610205-80-00-001015-9
Marcus SmartG256251-40-34-403014-24
Jaxson HayesC1813225-50-03-521001-17
Nick Smith Jr.G173011-60-31-200011-2
Maxi KleberF90100-20-20-000010-4
Dalton KnechtF410204-42-20-010001+4
Bronny JamesG40020-10-10-000000+4
Adou ThieroG40310-10-00-000101+4
Totals106332837-8211-3921-311110320

Didn't play: Rui Hachimura, Gabe Vincent, Austin Reaves, Chris Mañon, Drew Timme

DET @ LAL · 2025-12-30 · iKnowHoop