iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 9, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
ATLATL30281636110
DENDEN2822251287
Lead afterATL +2ATL +8DEN +1ATL +23
  • Biggest swing: ATL won the 4th quarter by 24.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsATLJalen Johnson29
ReboundsDENPeyton Watson11
AssistsATLDyson Daniels10

Head to head

How the teams compared

ATL (away)DEN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

ATLDEN
48.9%Shooting %41.7%
37.2%Three-point %34.4%
50.0%Free throw %80.0%
40Rebounds44
4Second-chance rebounds4
31Assists22
14Steals6
6Blocks2
6Turnovers (fewer is better)19
ATL

Away

Atlanta Hawks

Shooting 48.9% · from three 37.2% · free throws 50.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Dyson DanielsG361711108-140-21-214010+25
Jalen JohnsonF35299612-185-60-101121+11
Onyeka OkongwuF-C3515556-143-70-012122+32
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG3322839-213-111-102011+9
Luke KennardG278143-62-40-002002+18
Vit KrejciG270010-80-70-002203+7
Mouhamed GueyeF190200-20-10-010105-12
Keaton WallaceG1710024-62-30-001000+5
Asa NewellF119404-51-20-010103+20
Totals110403146-9416-432-441466

Didn't play: RayJ Dennis, Nikola Durisic, Caleb Houstan, N'Faly Dante, CJ McCollum, Kristaps Porzingis, Corey Kispert, Zaccharie Risacher

DEN

Home

Denver Nuggets

Shooting 41.7% · from three 34.4% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Peyton WatsonG34251149-192-45-723153+2
Jalen PickettG337663-61-40-001011-12
Hunter TysonF2710444-92-40-001022+5
Tim Hardaway Jr.G2610213-82-62-200010-19
Aaron GordonF2514955-111-53-400011-19
Christian BraunG250400-50-30-000121-8
Bruce BrownG243320-30-03-421010-23
Zeke NnajiF-C2112304-51-23-300031-24
DaRon Holmes IIF156102-32-30-000010-5
Julian StrawtherG100100-30-10-000022-12
Totals87442230-7211-3216-2046219

Didn't play: Spencer Jones, Jonas Valanciunas, Jamal Murray, Tamar Bates, Cameron Johnson, Curtis Jones, Nikola Jokic

ATL @ DEN · 2026-01-09 · iKnowHoop