iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 10, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MINMIN33322643134
CLECLE29343647146
Lead afterMIN +4MIN +2CLE +8CLE +12
  • Biggest swing: CLE won the 3rd quarter by 10.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCLEDonovan Mitchell28
ReboundsMINRudy Gobert12
AssistsCLECraig Porter8

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIN (away)CLE (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MINCLE
57.3%Shooting %59.8%
50.0%Three-point %48.4%
80.0%Free throw %84.0%
40Rebounds31
11Second-chance rebounds8
31Assists38
8Steals10
7Blocks2
15Turnovers (fewer is better)9
MIN

Away

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 57.3% · from three 50.0% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Anthony EdwardsG35255310-244-91-210211-16
Donte DiVincenzoG3515366-93-60-022040-11
Julius RandleF3120448-151-53-301022-20
Rudy GobertC3181224-60-00-031324-8
Naz ReidF-C2825539-125-62-220233-4
Jaden McDanielsF2712114-70-24-500014-17
Nah'Shon HylandG2012275-82-20-001010-5
Jaylen ClarkG151310-10-11-200003+5
Joe InglesF65031-11-12-2010020
Joan BeringerF36203-30-00-011000+4
Johnny JuzangG34101-10-02-211000+4
Rob DillinghamG31110-10-01-200010+4
Leonard MillerF30100-10-00-010000+4
Totals134403151-8916-3216-20118715

Didn't play: Mike Conley, Terrence Shannon Jr., Rocco Zikarsky, Enrique Freeman

CLE

Home

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 59.8% · from three 48.4% · free throws 84.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Evan MobleyF-C32244311-160-32-4120110
Donovan MitchellG3128389-214-106-701012+1
Darius GarlandG29220610-131-31-100002+21
Jarrett AllenC28161146-100-04-541103+22
Jaylon TysonG-F2623229-124-41-100022+14
Craig PorterG260680-40-20-031011-5
Sam MerrillG2520215-75-65-503022+20
De'Andre HunterF214221-50-22-200001-6
Nae'Qwan TomlinF164122-20-00-0020130
Thomas BryantC33011-11-10-000100-3
Tyrese ProctorG32011-10-00-000011-4
Totals146313855-9215-3121-2581029

Didn't play: Luke Travers, Chris Livingston, Max Strus, Dean Wade, Larry Nance Jr., Lonzo Ball

MIN @ CLE · 2026-01-10 · iKnowHoop