iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 11, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
HOUHOU2325282298
SACSAC22292733111
Lead afterHOU +1SAC +3SAC +2SAC +13
  • Biggest swing: SAC won the 4th quarter by 11.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsHOUAmen Thompson31
ReboundsHOUAmen Thompson13
AssistsSACRussell Westbrook10

Head to head

How the teams compared

HOU (away)SAC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

HOUSAC
42.9%Shooting %48.4%
23.3%Three-point %34.8%
65.5%Free throw %75.0%
44Rebounds45
19Second-chance rebounds18
23Assists25
4Steals4
5Blocks1
11Turnovers (fewer is better)9
HOU

Away

Houston Rockets

Shooting 42.9% · from three 23.3% · free throws 65.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Amen ThompsonG-F413113611-170-19-1260052-13
Kevin DurantF3823469-184-91-100013-9
Alperen SengunF-C3519948-201-52-642112-11
Jabari Smith Jr.F339704-130-31-341121-10
Aaron HolidayG283141-71-70-001002-19
Steven AdamsC243610-00-03-4401220
Dorian Finney-SmithF164301-30-22-210102+2
Reed SheppardG156022-41-21-100102-4
Josh OkogieG90100-20-10-000000-1
Totals98442336-847-3019-29194511

Didn't play: Jae'Sean Tate, Isaiah Crawford, JD Davison, Tristen Newton, Jeff Green, Fred VanVleet, Tari Eason, Clint Capela

SAC

Home

Sacramento Kings

Shooting 48.4% · from three 34.8% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Precious AchiuwaF3910734-70-32-233013+8
DeMar DeRozanG3722268-130-06-600001+13
Russell WestbrookG34156106-123-60-021031+7
Zach LaVineG2818215-113-65-600033-1
Malik MonkG2615436-122-41-100102+22
Nique CliffordG228204-90-30-100001+6
Maxime RaynaudC2012916-100-00-030014+8
Dylan CardwellC1991114-110-01-490015+3
Drew EubanksF92101-60-10-010001+2
Keon EllisG60100-00-00-000001-3
Totals111452544-918-2315-2018419

Didn't play: Dennis Schroder, Isaiah Stevens, Keegan Murray, Devin Carter, Dario Saric, Daeqwon Plowden, Doug McDermott, Domantas Sabonis

HOU @ SAC · 2026-01-11 · iKnowHoop