iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 12, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
UTAUTA34203633123
CLECLE22402426112
Lead afterUTA +12CLE +8UTA +4UTA +11
  • Biggest swing: CLE won the 2nd quarter by 20.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsUTAKeyonte George32
ReboundsUTAJusuf Nurkic17
AssistsUTAKeyonte George9

Head to head

How the teams compared

UTA (away)CLE (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

UTACLE
48.2%Shooting %44.6%
43.9%Three-point %41.5%
89.3%Free throw %100.0%
50Rebounds30
8Second-chance rebounds6
32Assists33
7Steals10
4Blocks6
16Turnovers (fewer is better)13
UTA

Away

Utah Jazz

Shooting 48.2% · from three 43.9% · free throws 89.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Lauri MarkkanenF36281228-163-89-1201110+18
Keyonte GeorgeG3432598-164-812-1211040+6
Jusuf NurkicC30111734-91-12-233211+13
Svi MykhailiukG2611134-73-60-000033+18
Brice SensabaughF247012-81-42-201022-5
Cody WilliamsF218323-72-50-010023+7
Isaiah CollierG197383-71-30-0100120
Kevin LoveF-C1811324-63-50-000021-2
Kyle FilipowskiC174302-30-00-001001+1
Airious BaileyF154322-40-10-020101-1
Totals123503240-8318-4125-2887416

Didn't play: Taylor Hendricks, Walker Kessler, Oscar Tshiebwe, Elijah Harkless, John Tonje, Kyle Anderson, Walter Clayton Jr., Georges Niang

CLE

Home

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 44.6% · from three 41.5% · free throws 100.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Darius GarlandG3423287-175-94-403132-6
Donovan MitchellG3421327-184-93-301002-12
Evan MobleyF-C3415986-111-42-222314-11
Jarrett AllenC328433-70-02-221021-6
Sam MerrillG2814235-113-81-100015-10
Jaylon TysonG-F2511424-92-51-102023+5
Nae'Qwan TomlinF1913336-111-30-011201-3
De'Andre HunterF182031-50-20-000031-2
Craig PorterG165312-31-10-010010-10
Totals112303341-9217-4113-13610613

Didn't play: Thomas Bryant, Lonzo Ball, Larry Nance Jr., Max Strus, Luke Travers, Tyrese Proctor, Chris Livingston, Dean Wade

UTA @ CLE · 2026-01-12 · iKnowHoop