iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 15, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
BOSBOS25292936119
MIAMIA36282921114
Lead afterMIA +11MIA +10MIA +10BOS +5
  • Biggest swing: BOS won the 4th quarter by 15.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBOSAnfernee Simons39
ReboundsBOSNeemias Queta9

Head to head

How the teams compared

BOS (away)MIA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

BOSMIA
45.1%Shooting %44.8%
33.3%Three-point %35.7%
96.0%Free throw %77.8%
51Rebounds40
18Second-chance rebounds12
22Assists25
5Steals7
5Blocks2
13Turnovers (fewer is better)10
BOS

Away

Boston Celtics

Shooting 45.1% · from three 33.3% · free throws 96.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Derrick WhiteG368651-70-36-620223+12
Anfernee SimonsG34394413-287-166-601020+18
Jaylen BrownG3027709-242-77-720053-10
Sam HauserF2917336-113-82-221001+1
Luka GarzaC2811414-81-32-231014+5
Payton PritchardG242381-40-20-011111-20
Neemias QuetaC209904-50-01-221125-1
Jordan WalshG204812-20-00-040103+1
Hugo GonzálezG142401-20-00-010002+19
Baylor ScheiermanG50300-00-00-0100000
Totals119512241-9113-3924-25185513

Didn't play: Amari Williams, Jayson Tatum, Ron Harper Jr., Josh Minott, Chris Boucher, Xavier Tillman, Max Shulga

MIA

Home

Miami Heat

Shooting 44.8% · from three 35.7% · free throws 77.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Andrew WigginsF-G3516845-103-63-300013+3
Bam AdebayoC-F3322458-193-73-430013+13
Norman PowellF-G32263210-151-35-501002+11
Tyler HerroG3122239-154-70-013113-11
Pelle LarssonG307322-60-33-400001+1
Kasparas JakučionisG2712583-43-43-410035-6
Simone FontecchioF173400-30-23-3200000
Nikola JovicF153501-60-41-411121-19
Dru SmithG110110-40-20-012012-9
Kel'el WareC93501-51-40-030010-8
Totals114402539-8715-4221-27127210

Didn't play: Myron Gardner, Davion Mitchell, Vladislav Goldin, Keshad Johnson, Terry Rozier, Jahmir Young, Jaime Jaquez Jr.

BOS @ MIA · 2026-01-15 · iKnowHoop