iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 15, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
OKCOKC21342234111
HOUHOU1929271691
Lead afterOKC +2OKC +7OKC +2OKC +20
  • Biggest swing: OKC won the 4th quarter by 18.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsHOUAlperen Sengun13
AssistsOKCJalen Williams10

Head to head

How the teams compared

OKC (away)HOU (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

OKCHOU
46.1%Shooting %33.7%
39.0%Three-point %29.2%
86.7%Free throw %82.3%
44Rebounds60
7Second-chance rebounds23
25Assists17
9Steals10
12Blocks7
11Turnovers (fewer is better)14
OKC

Away

Oklahoma City Thunder

Shooting 46.1% · from three 39.0% · free throws 86.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG3320246-111-37-800251+15
Jalen WilliamsG-F3165102-110-12-200100+11
Chet HolmgrenC-F2918917-92-32-322404+12
Ajay MitchellG2317537-103-40-011110+9
Cason WallaceG228323-72-40-013011+4
Luguentz DortG2113315-83-50-000123+15
Aaron WigginsG195502-81-40-011011+4
Alex CarusoG185422-71-50-012110+12
Jaylin WilliamsF166202-40-22-200004+10
Kenrich WilliamsG-F147203-71-50-000101+9
Isaiah JoeG86102-52-40-010001-1
Chris YoungbloodG30100-00-00-0001000
Ousmane DiengF30220-20-10-0000000
Totals111442541-8916-4113-15791211

Didn't play: Brooks Barnhizer, Branden Carlson, Nikola Topic, Thomas Sorber, Isaiah Hartenstein

HOU

Home

Houston Rockets

Shooting 33.7% · from three 29.2% · free throws 82.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Amen ThompsonG-F4013934-160-05-872003-15
Kevin DurantF3719737-230-55-503120-20
Jabari Smith Jr.F34171015-153-64-422153-15
Alperen SengunF-C32141357-150-10-050152-15
Steven AdamsC2561103-60-00-060200-7
Josh OkogieG225512-61-30-032121-10
JD DavisonG205112-91-50-000102-2
Reed SheppardG197233-101-30-001000-10
Jae'Sean TateF42001-20-00-000000-2
Aaron HolidayG40000-00-00-000001-2
Jeff GreenF33201-21-10-000000-2
Totals91601735-1047-2414-172310714

Didn't play: Clint Capela, Dorian Finney-Smith, Fred VanVleet, Tari Eason, Tristen Newton, Isaiah Crawford

OKC @ HOU · 2026-01-15 · iKnowHoop