iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 15, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
UTAUTA24262943122
DALDAL35354232144
Lead afterDAL +11DAL +20DAL +33DAL +22
  • Biggest swing: DAL won the 3rd quarter by 13.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsUTABrice Sensabaugh27
ReboundsDALMoussa Cisse13
AssistsUTAIsaiah Collier12

Head to head

How the teams compared

UTA (away)DAL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

UTADAL
49.0%Shooting %56.7%
27.8%Three-point %41.3%
78.3%Free throw %79.0%
39Rebounds46
12Second-chance rebounds9
33Assists37
9Steals13
4Blocks7
17Turnovers (fewer is better)13
UTA

Away

Utah Jazz

Shooting 49.0% · from three 27.8% · free throws 78.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Walter Clayton Jr.G3115275-111-54-401020-8
Cody WilliamsF3113606-121-20-011012-5
Airious BaileyF3015536-151-52-232234-19
Keyonte GeorgeG2917336-111-34-411040-21
Isaiah CollierG29105124-110-42-241010-5
Brice SensabaughF28275110-153-74-420002-10
Kyle AndersonF2612665-71-11-611111-9
Kyle FilipowskiC208403-81-51-101044-11
Taylor HendricksF165312-61-40-001111-22
Totals122393347-9610-3618-23129417

Didn't play: Svi Mykhailiuk, Jusuf Nurkic, John Tonje, Kevin Love, Oscar Tshiebwe, Elijah Harkless, Lauri Markkanen, Georges Niang, Walker Kessler

DAL

Home

Dallas Mavericks

Shooting 56.7% · from three 41.3% · free throws 79.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Caleb MartinF2914566-82-20-003014+16
Jaden HardyG2519155-154-135-600003-3
Brandon WilliamsG2518237-80-14-600133+10
Dwight PowellF-C256703-40-00-012221+4
Naji MarshallF2422649-152-42-213011+16
Klay ThompsonG23261610-186-130-001120+25
Moussa CisseC23101324-40-02-350313+18
Ryan NembhardG2384103-90-22-200021+12
Miles KellyG229013-83-80-002002+13
Jeremiah Robinson-EarlF2112705-82-30-022011-1
Totals144463755-9719-4615-19913713

Didn't play: Anthony Davis, P.J. Washington, Dante Exum, Dereck Lively II, Max Christie, Cooper Flagg, Kyrie Irving, D'Angelo Russell, Daniel Gafford

UTA @ DAL · 2026-01-15 · iKnowHoop